MATCH
10.05.22 | 1st round | Greetje Minnen | Bibiane Schoofs | 6-1, 6-4 | Karlsruhe | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Greetje Minnen | Bibiane Schoofs | |
1st SERVE % | 35/61 (57%) | 43/62 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/35 (60%) | 16/43 (37%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/26 (46%) | 10/19 (53%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/12 (58%) | 3/10 (30%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/62 (58%) | 28/61 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 69/123 (56%) | 54/123 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 6 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
1-1 | Bibiane Schoofs | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Greetje Minnen | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Bibiane Schoofs | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Greetje Minnen | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Bibiane Schoofs | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Greetje Minnen | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Bibiane Schoofs | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Greetje Minnen | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Bibiane Schoofs | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Greetje Minnen | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Bibiane Schoofs | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Greetje Minnen | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-3 | Bibiane Schoofs | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Greetje Minnen | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-4 | Bibiane Schoofs | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 | Bibiane Schoofs | |
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Greetje Minnen vs. Bibiane Schoofs - H2H matches
24.01.23 | 1st round | Greetje Minnen | Bibiane Schoofs | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | W60 Sunderland | I. hard |
10.05.22 | 1st round | Greetje Minnen | Bibiane Schoofs | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Karlsruhe | Clay |
07.08.17 | 1st round | Bibiane Schoofs | Greetje Minnen | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Koksijde | Clay |
16.02.17 | 2nd round | Bibiane Schoofs | Greetje Minnen | 1-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Altenkirchen | Carpet |
20.07.15 | 1st round | Bibiane Schoofs | Greetje Minnen | 6-72, 7-66, 7-65 | match details | Maaseik | Clay |
Greetje Minnen form & Bibiane Schoofs form
Greetje Minnen - last matches
Madrid - Clay | ||||
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Naomi Osaka | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.04.24 qual. | vs. Emiliana Arango | 6-2, 6-78, 1-6 | match details | |
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
14.04.24 qual. | vs. Sachia Vickery | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
13.04.24 q 1 | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 3rd round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Claire Liu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Su-Wei Hsieh | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/2 | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 1/4 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 7-62, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nao Hibino | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 2-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
10.02.24 qual. | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-0, 7-65 | match details | |
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 1-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 6-2, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Clara Tauson | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 1st round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 7-5, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Anna Bondar | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Bibiane Schoofs - last matches
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Natsumi Kawaguchi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Yue Yuan | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Saint-Malo - Clay | ||||
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Yana Morderger | 6-1, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
24.04.23 qual. | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | - Bibiane Schoofs - walk over | match details | |
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Astana - I. hard | ||||
06.03.23 q 1 | vs. Luksika Kumkhum | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
24.01.23 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
13.01.23 1/4 | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.01.23 2nd round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
10.01.23 1st round | vs. Ziva Falkner | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
09.01.23 qual. | vs. Verena Meliss | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
08.01.23 q 1 | vs. Jamie Lau | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W100+H Dubai - Hard | ||||
06.12.22 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
30.11.22 1st round | vs. Sophie Chang | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Petange - I. hard | ||||
23.11.22 1st round | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 0-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
21.11.22 q 2 | vs. Marlene Foerster | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
21.11.22 qual. | vs. Amandine Monnot | 1-6, 6-4, 10-3 | match details | |
W25 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
15.11.22 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Karlsruhe - Clay | ||||
10.05.22 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Split - Clay | ||||
04.05.22 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.04.22 2nd round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
26.04.22 1st round | vs. Daria Lopatetskaya | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 7-5, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.04.22 qual. | vs. Amanda Carreras | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
18.04.22 q 1 | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
13.04.22 1st round | vs. Jessie Aney | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.04.22 1st round | vs. Ikumi Yamazaki | 6-1, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
28.03.22 qual. | vs. Yana Morderger | 3-6, 6-2, 4-10 | match details |