MATCH
26.06.19 | q 2 | Greetje Minnen | En Shuo Liang | 6-3, 2-6, 6-1 | London | Grass |
MATCH STATS
Greetje Minnen | En Shuo Liang | |
1st SERVE % | 42/67 (63%) | 57/82 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/42 (71%) | 29/57 (51%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/25 (52%) | 13/25 (52%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 3/4 (75%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 40/82 (49%) | 24/67 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 83/149 (56%) | 66/149 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 7 |
ACES | 5 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Greetje Minnen | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | En Shuo Liang | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Greetje Minnen | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | En Shuo Liang | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Greetje Minnen | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | En Shuo Liang | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Greetje Minnen | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | En Shuo Liang | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Greetje Minnen | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | En Shuo Liang | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Greetje Minnen | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | En Shuo Liang | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Greetje Minnen | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | En Shuo Liang | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Greetje Minnen | 1-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-5 | En Shuo Liang | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Greetje Minnen | 2-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | En Shuo Liang | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Greetje Minnen | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | En Shuo Liang | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Greetje Minnen | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | En Shuo Liang | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Greetje Minnen | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | En Shuo Liang | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Greetje Minnen vs. En Shuo Liang - H2H matches
26.06.19 | q 2 | Greetje Minnen | En Shuo Liang | 6-3, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | London | Grass |
20.02.19 | 1st round | Greetje Minnen | En Shuo Liang | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | W60 Kyoto | I. hard |
Greetje Minnen form & En Shuo Liang form
Greetje Minnen - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 3rd round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Claire Liu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Su-Wei Hsieh | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/2 | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 1/4 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 7-62, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nao Hibino | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 2-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
10.02.24 qual. | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-0, 7-65 | match details | |
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 1-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 6-2, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Clara Tauson | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 1st round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 7-5, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Anna Bondar | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/2 | vs. Xiyu Wang | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 6-78, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Harriet Dart | 7-67, 6-75, 6-4 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
02.09.23 3rd round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |
En Shuo Liang - last matches
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 5-7, 2-4, - En Shuo Liang - retired | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Elena Pridankina | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lina Glushko | 7-5, 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 7-5, 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Natsumi Kawaguchi | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Momoko Kobori | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 5-7, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Yue Yuan | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 6-3, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Naho Sato | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sofya Lansere | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Luksika Kumkhum | 6-2, 3-6, 7-65 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Eala | 7-5, 1-6, 5-7 | match details |