MATCH
19.12.19 | 2nd round | Greetje Minnen | Pauline Parmentier | 6-3, 7-5 | Limoges | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Greetje Minnen | Pauline Parmentier | |
1st SERVE % | 37/70 (53%) | 35/81 (43%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/37 (76%) | 26/35 (74%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/33 (55%) | 18/46 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/11 (36%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/81 (46%) | 24/70 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 83/151 (55%) | 68/151 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 6 |
ACES | 7 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Pauline Parmentier | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Greetje Minnen | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Pauline Parmentier | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Greetje Minnen | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Pauline Parmentier | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Greetje Minnen | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-3 | Pauline Parmentier | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Greetje Minnen | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Pauline Parmentier | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Greetje Minnen | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Pauline Parmentier | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Greetje Minnen | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Pauline Parmentier | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Greetje Minnen | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-2 | Pauline Parmentier | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Greetje Minnen | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Pauline Parmentier | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Greetje Minnen | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-4 | Pauline Parmentier | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Greetje Minnen | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-5 | Pauline Parmentier | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Greetje Minnen vs. Pauline Parmentier - H2H matches
19.12.19 | 2nd round | Greetje Minnen | Pauline Parmentier | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | Limoges | I. hard |
Greetje Minnen form & Pauline Parmentier form
Greetje Minnen - last matches
Madrid - Clay | ||||
23.04.24 qual. | vs. Emiliana Arango | 6-2, 6-78, 1-6 | match details | |
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
14.04.24 qual. | vs. Sachia Vickery | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
13.04.24 q 1 | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 3rd round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Claire Liu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Su-Wei Hsieh | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/2 | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 1/4 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 7-62, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nao Hibino | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 2-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
10.02.24 qual. | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-0, 7-65 | match details | |
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 1-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 6-2, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Clara Tauson | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 1st round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 7-5, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Anna Bondar | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Pauline Parmentier - last matches
Paris - Clay | ||||
29.09.20 1st round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Strasbourg - Clay | ||||
21.09.20 1st round | vs. Magda Linette | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60+H Saint - Clay | ||||
10.09.20 2nd round | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
09.09.20 1st round | vs. Flavie Brugnone | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
23.07.20 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 5-7, 7-5, 10-6 | match details | |
22.07.20 1st round | vs. Clara Burel | 6-4, 3-6, 12-14 | match details | |
20.07.20 1st round | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 6-2, 5-4 | match details | |
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 2-6, 6-2, 3-10 | match details | |
13.07.20 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
08.07.20 1st round | vs. Myrtille Georges | 0-6, 7-65, 7-10 | match details | |
Lyon - I. hard | ||||
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 2-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Macon - I. hard | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Salma Djoubri | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
St. Petersburg - I. hard | ||||
09.02.20 qual. | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.02.20 q 1 | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Qiang Wang | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
11.01.20 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Dabrowski | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
19.12.19 2nd round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.12.19 1st round | vs. Caroline Garcia | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Fed Cup - Hard | ||||
10.11.19 | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Luxembourg - I. hard | ||||
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
07.10.19 qual. | vs. Stefanie Voegele | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.10.19 q 1 | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
Tashkent - Hard | ||||
26.09.19 1/4 | vs. Alison Van Uytvanck | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.09.19 2nd round | vs. Timea Babos | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60+H Saint - Clay | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
New Haven - Hard | ||||
06.09.19 1/4 | vs. Lauren Davis | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.09.19 3rd round | vs. Ann Li | 6-4, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
04.09.19 2nd round | vs. Catherine Harrison | 7-5, 6-4 | match details |