MATCH
31.03.23 | 1/4 | Hanyu Guo | Moyuka Uchijima | 6-4, 6-0 | W25 Jakarta | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Hanyu Guo | Moyuka Uchijima | |
1st SERVE % | 30/55 (55%) | 22/51 (43%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 16/30 (53%) | 13/22 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/25 (72%) | 9/29 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/51 (57%) | 21/55 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/106 (59%) | 43/106 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES | 0 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Moyuka Uchijima | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Hanyu Guo | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Moyuka Uchijima | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Hanyu Guo | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-1 | Moyuka Uchijima | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Hanyu Guo | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Moyuka Uchijima | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Hanyu Guo | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Moyuka Uchijima | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Hanyu Guo | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Moyuka Uchijima | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Hanyu Guo | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Moyuka Uchijima | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Hanyu Guo | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Moyuka Uchijima | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Hanyu Guo | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Hanyu Guo vs. Moyuka Uchijima - H2H matches
31.03.23 | 1/4 | Hanyu Guo | Moyuka Uchijima | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | W25 Jakarta | Hard |
22.03.23 | 1st round | Hanyu Guo | Moyuka Uchijima | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | W25 Jakarta | Hard |
Hanyu Guo form & Moyuka Uchijima form
Hanyu Guo - last matches
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Xiaodi You | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Sijia Wei | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Qian - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Xinxin Yao | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Jiaqi Wang | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Xichen Zhao | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 6-4, 1-6, 0-4, - Hanyu Guo - retired | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Erika Sema | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Tianmi Mi | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
W40 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Yufei Ren | 3-6, 7-62, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Anning - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Xiaodi You | 6-1, 2-6, 0-2, - Hanyu Guo - retired | match details | |
W25 Luzhou - Hard | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
02.06.23 2nd round | vs. Yexin Ma | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Cherry Kim | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
27.05.23 1/2 | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.05.23 1/4 | vs. Luksika Kumkhum | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
25.05.23 2nd round | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 7-64, 7-65 | match details | |
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Boyoung Jeong | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
22.05.23 qual. | vs. Yujin Ahn | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Subin Park | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.05.23 q 2 | vs. Seo Hyeon Jang | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
15.05.23 qual. | vs. Hwiwon Wi | 6-0, 6-1 | match details |
Moyuka Uchijima - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 7-68, 6-0 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 7-5, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. En Shuo Liang | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 3-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-4, 4-2, Polona Hercog - retired | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Arianne Hartono | 3-6, 3-4, - Moyuka Uchijima - retired | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-4, 2-6, 7-65 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Fiona Ferro | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 2-6, 7-5, 6-75 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 5-7, 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 fin | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
30.12.23 1/2 | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
29.12.23 1/4 | vs. Naho Sato | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 5-7, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Mana Kawamura | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Hikaru Sato | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details |