MATCH
09.01.23 | qual. | Himari Sato | Denislava Glushkova | 6-2, 6-2 | W40 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Himari Sato | Denislava Glushkova | |
1st SERVE % | 25/38 (66%) | 25/41 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/25 (80%) | 13/25 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/13 (69%) | 4/16 (25%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/41 (59%) | 9/38 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 53/79 (67%) | 26/79 (33%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Himari Sato | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Denislava Glushkova | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Himari Sato | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Denislava Glushkova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Himari Sato | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Denislava Glushkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Himari Sato | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Denislava Glushkova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Himari Sato | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Denislava Glushkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Himari Sato | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Denislava Glushkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Himari Sato | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Denislava Glushkova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Himari Sato | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Denislava Glushkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Himari Sato vs. Denislava Glushkova - H2H matches
09.01.23 | qual. | Himari Sato | Denislava Glushkova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | W40 Monastir | Hard |
Himari Sato form & Denislava Glushkova form
Himari Sato - last matches
W25 Papamoa - Hard | ||||
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Mio Mushika | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W15 Wellington - Hard | ||||
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Belle Thompson | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Momoko Kobori | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Louna Zoppas | 6-710, 6-0, 7-10 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Michika Ozeki | 7-61, 4-6, 3-10 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Nanari Katsumi | 4-6, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Boyoung Jeong | 6-2, 2-0, Boyoung Jeong - retired | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Haine Ogata | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Moeka Miyata | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Hiromi Abe | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Ari Matsumoto | 6-2, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Kawaguchi - Hard | ||||
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Natsuki Yoshimoto | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.06.23 2nd round | vs. Azuna Ichioka | 7-5, 3-6, 7-63 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Rinko Matsuda | 4-6, 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Hikari Yamamoto | 7-62, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
29.05.23 qual. | vs. Lisa-Marie Rioux | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Rio Wakayama | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Karuizawa - Grass | ||||
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Kurume - Grass | ||||
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Fukuoka - Carpet | ||||
08.05.23 qual. | vs. Tori Kinard | 1-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Gifu - Hard | ||||
01.05.23 q 1 | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Fukui - Hard | ||||
29.04.23 1/2 | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.04.23 1/4 | vs. Rinko Matsuda | 6-1, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Yu-Yun Li | 2-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Reina Goto | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Osaka - Hard | ||||
11.04.23 1st round | vs. Erika Sema | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
02.04.23 q 1 | vs. Dabin Kim | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |
Denislava Glushkova - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Luna Vujovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Anna Siskova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Perelygina | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Gabric | 7-5, 5-7, 7-613 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Anika Jaskova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Denisa Hindova | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Anika Jaskova | 6-1, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tyra Caterina Grant | 4-6, 6-4, Tyra Caterina Grant - retired | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Marie Mettraux | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
23.02.24 2nd round | vs. Francesca Jones | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 7-60, 6-1 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Luisa Hrda | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Dilana Rsovac | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Celine Simunyu | 2-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Leticia Romanova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Pia Lovric | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Linda Sevcikova | 7-66, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 7-66, 1-6, 4-2, Claudia Hoste Ferrer - retired | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Celine Simunyu | 4-6, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.12.23 1/4 | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 7-5, 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Madelief Hageman | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Stefana Lazar | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Francesca Pace | 7-5, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Noka Juric | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Eleni Christofi | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Merel Hoedt | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Vrnjacka - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Mia Ristic | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Emma Tothova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |