MATCH
03.10.22 | qual. | Ikumi Yamazaki | Meng Yi Chen | 3-6, 6-3, 10-4 | W25 Makinohara | Grass |
MATCH STATS
Ikumi Yamazaki | Meng Yi Chen | |
1st SERVE % | 47/65 (72%) | 34/61 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/47 (64%) | 20/34 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/18 (44%) | 10/27 (37%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 4/7 (57%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/61 (51%) | 27/65 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 69/126 (55%) | 57/126 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
China
19.01.03, 21 years
19.01.03, 21 years
Ikumi Yamazaki vs. Meng Yi Chen - H2H matches
03.10.22 | qual. | Ikumi Yamazaki | Meng Yi Chen | 3-6, 6-3, 10-4 | match details | W25 Makinohara | Grass |
Ikumi Yamazaki form & Meng Yi Chen form
Ikumi Yamazaki - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 qual. | vs. Natsumi Kawaguchi | 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Dayeon Back | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Aely Arai | 6-1, 2-6, 9-11 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Kudashova | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Vaishnavi Adkar | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Suhitha Maruri | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ishwari Matere | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Yashaswini Panwar | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Apurva Vemuri | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Rea Nakashima | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Yiming Dang | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Priscilla Hon | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Melisa Ercan | 7-62, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Lisa Mays | 6-0, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Mia Horvit | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Carol Young Suh Lee | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Dabin Kim | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Yujin Ahn | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Yugyeong Oh | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 5-7, 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
18.04.23 qual. | vs. Georgia Pedone | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.04.23 q 1 | vs. Versace Gatti | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
11.04.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 6-77, 2-6 | match details |
Meng Yi Chen - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Talia Neilson Gatenby | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Selya Rakki | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Brandy Walker | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Georgina Hays | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Hina Inoue | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Yuka Hosoki | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Demi Tran | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Qian - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Shiyu Ye | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Xiangruyi Ji | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yidi Yang | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Na Dong | 4-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Zijun Jiang | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Jing-Jing Lu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Meiling Wang | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sandeepti Singh Rao | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Tina Li | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Elina Nepliy | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Yingqun Sun | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Camilla Zanolini | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
04.07.23 qual. | vs. Anastasia Mozgaleva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
03.07.23 q 2 | vs. Jordan Fenton | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Helena Stevic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.06.23 qual. | vs. Sofia Da Cruz Mendonca | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
19.06.23 q 2 | vs. Lou Anne Guerbert | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.06.23 1/2 | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Marie Villet | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details |