MATCH
11.11.22 | 1/4 | Ilay Yoruk | Aruzhan Sagandikova | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | W15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ilay Yoruk | Aruzhan Sagandikova | |
1st SERVE % | 50/72 (69%) | 59/98 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/50 (52%) | 30/59 (51%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/22 (45%) | 15/39 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/22 (36%) | 6/15 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 53/98 (54%) | 36/72 (50%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 89/170 (52%) | 81/170 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Aruzhan Sagandikova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Ilay Yoruk | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Aruzhan Sagandikova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Ilay Yoruk | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Aruzhan Sagandikova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ilay Yoruk | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Aruzhan Sagandikova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ilay Yoruk | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Aruzhan Sagandikova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Ilay Yoruk | 0-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-2 | Aruzhan Sagandikova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ilay Yoruk | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Aruzhan Sagandikova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Ilay Yoruk | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
2-4 | Aruzhan Sagandikova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ilay Yoruk | 2-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Aruzhan Sagandikova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ilay Yoruk | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Aruzhan Sagandikova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ilay Yoruk | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-1 | Aruzhan Sagandikova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Ilay Yoruk | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Aruzhan Sagandikova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Ilay Yoruk | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ilay Yoruk vs. Aruzhan Sagandikova - H2H matches
11.11.22 | 1/4 | Ilay Yoruk | Aruzhan Sagandikova | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Ilay Yoruk form & Aruzhan Sagandikova form
Ilay Yoruk - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Basak Eraydin | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Giuliana Bestetti | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Claudia Gasparovic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.04.24 fin | vs. Sonja Zhiyenbayeva | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
13.04.24 1/2 | vs. Denisa Hindova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 6-75, 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Doga Turkmen | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Rada Zolotareva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Mavie Osterreicher | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Perelygina | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Basak Eraydin | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Melis Sezer | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Joelle Steur | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 qual. | vs. Aya El Aouni | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Emily Webley-Smith | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Eva Garkusha | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jasmina Stoppel | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Sonja Zhiyenbayeva | 3-6, 7-68, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.01.24 2nd round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Selina Atay | 7-69, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Defne Aslanbas | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Melis Ayda Uyar | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Timea Babos | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Tianmi Mi | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Aruzhan Sagandikova - last matches
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Irene Lavino | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Smriti Bhasin | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Polina Bakhmutkina | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Marie Vogt | 2-6, 0-2, - Aruzhan Sagandikova - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.12.23 1st round | vs. Tilwith Di Girolami | 6-3, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
12.12.23 qual. | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Sofia Avataneo | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Mingge Xu | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 2-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Camilla Zanolini | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Anastasia Piangerelli | 6-76, 0-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Naomi Jackson | 6-1, Naomi Jackson - retired | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Vaishnavi Adkar | 7-66, 6-0 | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 1-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Laura Cilekova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Jamshidi | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Smriti Bhasin | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Margaux Komano | 4-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Aaddi Gupta | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Ust - Hard | ||||
19.08.23 1/2 | vs. Kristiana Sidorova | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Anna Sedysheva | 4-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
17.08.23 1st round | vs. Wenfei Yu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sonja Zhiyenbayeva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Ust - Hard | ||||
13.08.23 fin | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.08.23 1/2 | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Valery Gynina | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details |