MATCH
27.05.21 | 2nd round | Ilay Yoruk | Dabin Kim | 6-2, 6-3 | W15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ilay Yoruk | Dabin Kim | |
1st SERVE % | 35/48 (73%) | 31/46 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/35 (71%) | 13/31 (42%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 7/15 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/46 (57%) | 17/48 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/94 (61%) | 37/94 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 0 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Dabin Kim | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ilay Yoruk | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Dabin Kim | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ilay Yoruk | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Dabin Kim | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Ilay Yoruk | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Dabin Kim | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ilay Yoruk | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Dabin Kim | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Ilay Yoruk | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Dabin Kim | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ilay Yoruk | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Dabin Kim | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ilay Yoruk | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Dabin Kim | |
0-0, 15-0, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Ilay Yoruk | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Dabin Kim | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ilay Yoruk vs. Dabin Kim - H2H matches
27.05.21 | 2nd round | Ilay Yoruk | Dabin Kim | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
19.05.21 | 1st round | Ilay Yoruk | Dabin Kim | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Ilay Yoruk form & Dabin Kim form
Ilay Yoruk - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Perelygina | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Basak Eraydin | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Melis Sezer | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Joelle Steur | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 qual. | vs. Aya El Aouni | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Emily Webley-Smith | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Eva Garkusha | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jasmina Stoppel | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Sonja Zhiyenbayeva | 3-6, 7-68, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.01.24 2nd round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Selina Atay | 7-69, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Defne Aslanbas | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Melis Ayda Uyar | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Timea Babos | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Tianmi Mi | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Chiara Girelli | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Zinovia Vaneva | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 2nd round | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-4, 4-6, 6-70 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Anja Stankovic | 2-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Bydgoszcz - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Bistrita - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Denisa Hindova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Parnu - Clay | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 4-6, 1-6 | match details |
Dabin Kim - last matches
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 6-3, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-4, 2-6, 7-65 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Hayu Kinoshita | 6-77, 1-4, - Dabin Kim - retired | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Irina Khromacheva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 fin | vs. Dayeon Back | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Yujin Ahn | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Hikaru Sato | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Heerae Im | 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Subin Park | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Hikaru Sato | 6-4, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
11.06.23 fin | vs. Sohyun Park | 6-2, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.06.23 1/2 | vs. Destanee Aiava | 4-6, 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Priska Madelyn Nugroho | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Ikumi Yamazaki | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
02.06.23 1/4 | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-0, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.06.23 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Jiang | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Ji-Hee Choi | 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
22.05.23 qual. | vs. Hwiwon Wi | 3-6, 6-1, 12-10 | match details | |
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Soha Sadiq | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Sohyun Park | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
15.05.23 q 2 | vs. Da Hye Kim | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
15.05.23 qual. | vs. Milan Krish | 5-2, Milan Krish - retired | match details | |
Billie Jean - Hard | ||||
15.04.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.04.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Ominahon Valihanova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
12.04.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Zhaoxuan Yang | 6-77, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.04.23 qual. | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |