MATCH
12.05.18 | q 1 | Irina Falconi | Barbora Palcatova | 6-2, 6-1 | Trnava | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Irina Falconi | Barbora Palcatova | |
1st SERVE % | 31/48 (65%) | 29/46 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/31 (68%) | 14/29 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/17 (53%) | 4/17 (24%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/46 (61%) | 18/48 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/94 (62%) | 36/94 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Irina Falconi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Barbora Palcatova | |
Irina Falconi | 1-1 | |
0-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
Irina Falconi | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Barbora Palcatova | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
4-1 | Barbora Palcatova | |
5-1 | Barbora Palcatova | |
0-0, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Irina Falconi | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Barbora Palcatova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Irina Falconi | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Barbora Palcatova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Irina Falconi | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Barbora Palcatova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Irina Falconi | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40 | ||
Irina Falconi | 5-1 | |
0-0, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Slovakia
26.01.98, 26 years
26.01.98, 26 years
Irina Falconi vs. Barbora Palcatova - H2H matches
12.05.18 | q 1 | Irina Falconi | Barbora Palcatova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Trnava | Clay |
Irina Falconi form & Barbora Palcatova form
Irina Falconi - last matches
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Sofia Kenin | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Jokic | 6-3, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Orlando - Hard | ||||
07.02.23 1st round | vs. Ann Li | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Hard | ||||
25.01.23 1st round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Barbara Haas | 4-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Nicholasville - I. hard | ||||
13.02.20 1st round | vs. Madison Brengle | 6-4, 0-6, 1-2, - Irina Falconi - retired | match details | |
W100 Midland - I. hard | ||||
08.02.20 1/2 | vs. Shelby Rogers | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
08.02.20 1/4 | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
07.02.20 2nd round | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 1-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
04.02.20 1st round | vs. Mayo Hibi | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Newport Beach - Hard | ||||
30.01.20 3rd round | vs. Stefanie Voegele | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.01.20 2nd round | vs. Usue Maitane Arconada | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.20 q 1 | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-3, 2-6, 6-78 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Hard | ||||
09.01.20 2nd round | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.01.20 1st round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
07.01.20 qual. | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
06.01.20 q 1 | vs. Alana Parnaby | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
06.01.20 q 2 | vs. Julia Grabher | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Houston - Hard | ||||
16.11.19 1/2 | vs. Kirsten Flipkens | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.11.19 3rd round | vs. Bethanie Mattek-Sands | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
15.11.19 1/4 | vs. Taylor Townsend | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
13.11.19 2nd round | vs. Quinn Gleason | 5-7, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
12.11.19 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Mandy Minella | 6-4, 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
25.10.19 1/4 | vs. Katerina Stewart | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Astra Sharma | 6-3, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.10.19 qual. | vs. Peyton Stearns | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Angelina Gabueva | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Barbora Palcatova - last matches
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alexia Gonzalez Galino | 6-74, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Vivien Sandberg | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Elina Nepliy | 2-6, 6-3, 11-9 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Alice Gubertini | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Martyna Zaremba | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Kranjska - Clay | ||||
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Sabina Dadaciu | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Trnava - Clay | ||||
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Eszter Meri | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Brno - Clay | ||||
22.09.19 q 1 | vs. Kristyna Lavickova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
02.09.19 q 2 | vs. Ania Hertel | 6-3, 1-6, 5-10 | match details | |
01.09.19 q 1 | vs. Lucie Petruzelova | 1-6, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
15.10.18 qual. | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 7-64, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.10.18 q 1 | vs. Laura Schaeder | 2-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
07.10.18 q 1 | vs. Lea Boskovic | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Brno - Clay | ||||
23.09.18 q 1 | vs. Klara Hajkova | 4-6, 4-5, - Barbora Palcatova - retired | match details | |
Frydek Mistek - Clay | ||||
09.09.18 q 1 | vs. Ange Oby Kajuru | 4-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
02.09.18 q 2 | vs. Carole Monnet | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.09.18 q 1 | vs. Sarah Pospischill | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Baja - Clay | ||||
23.07.18 qual. | vs. Petia Arshinkova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.07.18 q 1 | vs. Ivana Topcic | 6-4, 1-0, Ivana Topcic - retired | match details | |
Vienna - Clay | ||||
15.07.18 q 2 | vs. Katja Milas | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Petra Seresova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Trnava - Clay | ||||
12.05.18 q 1 | vs. Irina Falconi | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
11.02.18 q 1 | vs. Eunhye Lee | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
05.02.18 qual. | vs. Anhelina Kalita | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
04.02.18 q 2 | vs. Akilah James | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
03.02.18 q 1 | vs. Shoval Fanani | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
30.01.18 1st round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 6-76, 0-6 | match details | |
29.01.18 qual. | vs. Nozomi Fujioka | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
28.01.18 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Walters | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
27.01.18 q 1 | vs. Anastasiya Mulder-Syrovatskaia | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details |