MATCH
09.10.19 | 1st round | Irina Maria Bara | Maria Gutierrez Carrasco | 6-1, 7-5 | Roja De | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Irina Maria Bara | Maria Gutierrez Carrasco | |
1st SERVE % | 44/58 (76%) | 44/75 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/44 (59%) | 20/44 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/14 (29%) | 11/31 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/13 (62%) | 4/9 (44%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 44/75 (59%) | 28/58 (48%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 74/133 (56%) | 59/133 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 5 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Maria Gutierrez Carrasco | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40 | ||
Irina Maria Bara | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
2-0 | Maria Gutierrez Carrasco | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
Irina Maria Bara | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-1 | Maria Gutierrez Carrasco | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Irina Maria Bara | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
0-1 | Maria Gutierrez Carrasco | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Irina Maria Bara | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Maria Gutierrez Carrasco | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Maria Gutierrez Carrasco | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Irina Maria Bara | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
4-3 | Maria Gutierrez Carrasco | |
0-0 | ||
Irina Maria Bara | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-4 | Maria Gutierrez Carrasco | |
0-0 | ||
Irina Maria Bara | 5-5 | |
6-5 | Maria Gutierrez Carrasco | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Irina Maria Bara vs. Maria Gutierrez Carrasco - H2H matches
09.10.19 | 1st round | Irina Maria Bara | Maria Gutierrez Carrasco | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | Roja De | Clay |
Irina Maria Bara form & Maria Gutierrez Carrasco form
Irina Maria Bara - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Akanksha Dileep Nitture | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Eva Lys | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Eleni Christofi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 3-6, 6-3, 1-0, Anastasiya Soboleva - retired | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Andreea Mitu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-3, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 6-2, 4-6, 7-64 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Nika Radisic | 3-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nika Radisic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 5-7, 6-2, 6-76 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Tena Lukas | 5-7, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 5-1, Alexandra Cadantu - retired | match details |
Maria Gutierrez Carrasco - last matches
W60 Madrid - Hard | ||||
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Olga Helmi | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Madrid - Hard | ||||
07.06.22 1st round | vs. Salma Djoubri | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Platja - Clay | ||||
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Le - Clay | ||||
22.03.22 1st round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 1-5, - Maria Gutierrez Carrasco - retired | match details | |
21.03.22 qual. | vs. Mona Barthel | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.03.22 q 1 | vs. Agostina Breval | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Porto - I. hard | ||||
08.02.22 1st round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 5-7, 6-0, 6-74 | match details | |
W25 Manacor - Hard | ||||
03.02.22 2nd round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.02.22 1st round | vs. Bianca Turati | 6-1, 3-2, Bianca Turati - retired | match details | |
W25 Manacor - Hard | ||||
28.01.22 1/4 | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.01.22 2nd round | vs. Xiaodi You | 3-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
26.01.22 1st round | vs. Anna Turati | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Milovice - I. hard | ||||
23.11.21 1st round | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W80+H Les - Hard | ||||
26.10.21 1st round | vs. Eva Guerrero Alvarez | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
W25 Lagos - Hard | ||||
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Ellen Perez | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Loule - Hard | ||||
06.10.21 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-4, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W80+H Le - Hard | ||||
28.09.21 1st round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W80 Valencia - Clay | ||||
23.09.21 2nd round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 7-65, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.09.21 1st round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-2, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
20.09.21 qual. | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
19.09.21 q 1 | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
W80 Valencia - Clay | ||||
13.09.21 qual. | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 2-6, 7-67, 8-10 | match details | |
12.09.21 q 1 | vs. Soledad Fayos Capilla | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Marbella - Clay | ||||
31.08.21 1st round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 San - Clay | ||||
19.08.21 2nd round | vs. Martina Di Giuseppe | 7-65, 2-6, 6-71 | match details | |
17.08.21 1st round | vs. Yuki Naito | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 San - Clay | ||||
12.08.21 2nd round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.08.21 1st round | vs. Ana Lantigua De La Nuez | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Vitoria - Hard | ||||
15.07.21 2nd round | vs. Estela Perez-Somarriba | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.07.21 1st round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 1-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details |