MATCH
23.05.19 | 2nd round | Iryna Shymanovich | Eleni Mtsentlitze | 6-1, 6-0 | W15 Heraklion | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Iryna Shymanovich | Eleni Mtsentlitze | |
1st SERVE % | 19/43 (44%) | 20/39 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 14/19 (74%) | 9/20 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/24 (58%) | 4/19 (21%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 0/4 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/39 (67%) | 15/43 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/82 (66%) | 28/82 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 7 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Eleni Mtsentlitze | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Iryna Shymanovich | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Eleni Mtsentlitze | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40 | ||
Iryna Shymanovich | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Eleni Mtsentlitze | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Iryna Shymanovich | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Eleni Mtsentlitze | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Iryna Shymanovich | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Eleni Mtsentlitze | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Iryna Shymanovich | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Eleni Mtsentlitze | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Iryna Shymanovich | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-0 | Eleni Mtsentlitze | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-0 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Greece
07.09.00, 23 years
07.09.00, 23 years
Iryna Shymanovich vs. Eleni Mtsentlitze - H2H matches
23.05.19 | 2nd round | Iryna Shymanovich | Eleni Mtsentlitze | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | W15 Heraklion | Clay |
Iryna Shymanovich form & Eleni Mtsentlitze form
Iryna Shymanovich - last matches
W75 Koper - Clay | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
31.03.24 qual. | vs. Harmony Tan | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
30.03.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | 3-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Alexandra Eala | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nina Vargova | 6-73, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-76, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 5-7, 6-2, 4-0, Jessica Hinojosa Gomez - retired | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 7-65, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Rebecca Marino | 7-5, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 7-62, 7-64 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Hu | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Clervie Ngounoue | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Olga Danilovic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 4-6, - Iryna Shymanovich - retired | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Elise Mertens | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Makenna Jones | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Catherine Harrison | 6-0, 7-62 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |
Eleni Mtsentlitze - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
10.11.22 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.11.22 1st round | vs. Krystyna Pochtovyk | 1-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Stuttgart - I. hard | ||||
20.01.20 qual. | vs. Vivian Wolff | 4-6, 6-2, 9-11 | match details | |
19.01.20 q 1 | vs. Erika Reinhardt | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 3-6, 1-3, - Eleni Mtsentlitze - retired | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 1-6, - Eleni Mtsentlitze - retired | match details | |
W15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
04.10.19 1/4 | vs. Petia Arshinkova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Ani Vangelova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Beatris Spasova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Vrnjacka - Clay | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Ena Kajevic | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Giorgie Jones | 3-6, 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Vanda Lukacs | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Katsiaryna Skachkova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Celestine Avomo Ella | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
03.05.19 1/4 | vs. Taisya Pachkaleva | 0-6, 6-75 | match details | |
02.05.19 2nd round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
30.04.19 1st round | vs. Sofia Dmitrieva | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
W15 Tel - Hard | ||||
28.03.19 2nd round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.03.19 1st round | vs. Fiona Codino | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
26.03.19 qual. | vs. Sofia Vaynberg | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.19 q 1 | vs. Oluchukwu Jennifer Ibeto | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
12.11.18 1st round | vs. Galateia Mesochoritou | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
02.11.18 1/4 | vs. Josephine Kuhlman | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.10.18 2nd round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 7-63, 4-6, 7-64 | match details | |
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Ioanna Tsadari | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Sozopol - Hard | ||||
03.10.18 1st round | vs. Oana Smaranda Corneanu | 2-6, 6-0, 3-6 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
26.07.18 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 1-6, 6-4, 6-73 | match details |