MATCH
07.06.18 | 1/4 | Iryna Shymanovich | Olga Doroshina | 7-64, 3-1, - retired | Namangan | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Iryna Shymanovich | Olga Doroshina | |
1st SERVE % | 31/61 (51%) | 44/70 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/31 (81%) | 25/44 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/30 (33%) | 11/26 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/6 (50%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/70 (49%) | 26/61 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 69/131 (53%) | 62/131 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 7 |
ACES | 1 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Iryna Shymanovich | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Olga Doroshina | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Iryna Shymanovich | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Olga Doroshina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Iryna Shymanovich | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
Iryna Shymanovich | 3-2 | |
0-0, 40-30 | ||
Iryna Shymanovich | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-3 | Olga Doroshina | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
4-4 | Olga Doroshina | |
0-0, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
5-4 | Olga Doroshina | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
5-5 | Olga Doroshina | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-5 | Olga Doroshina | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Iryna Shymanovich | 6-6 | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 2-1, 3-1, 4-1, 4-2, 5-2, 6-2, 6-3, 6-4 | ||
7-64 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Olga Doroshina | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Iryna Shymanovich | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Olga Doroshina | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Iryna Shymanovich | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Iryna Shymanovich | 3-1 | |
3-1 |
3 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Iryna Shymanovich vs. Olga Doroshina - H2H matches
16.07.18 | 1st round | Olga Doroshina | Iryna Shymanovich | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | Astana | Hard |
07.06.18 | 1/4 | Iryna Shymanovich | Olga Doroshina | 7-64, 3-1, Olga Doroshina - retired | match details | Namangan | Hard |
Iryna Shymanovich form & Olga Doroshina form
Iryna Shymanovich - last matches
W75 Koper - Clay | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
31.03.24 qual. | vs. Harmony Tan | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
30.03.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | 3-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Alexandra Eala | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nina Vargova | 6-73, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-76, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 5-7, 6-2, 4-0, Jessica Hinojosa Gomez - retired | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 7-65, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Rebecca Marino | 7-5, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 7-62, 7-64 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Hu | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Clervie Ngounoue | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Olga Danilovic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 4-6, - Iryna Shymanovich - retired | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Elise Mertens | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Makenna Jones | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Catherine Harrison | 6-0, 7-62 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |
Olga Doroshina - last matches
W25 Moscow - I. hard | ||||
26.02.21 1/4 | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-4, 6-75, 6-74 | match details | |
25.02.21 2nd round | vs. Daria Mishina | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
24.02.21 1st round | vs. Vlada Koval | 2-6, 7-69, 6-3 | match details | |
23.02.21 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Nikiforova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.02.21 q 1 | vs. Veronika Pepelyaeva | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.01.21 1st round | vs. Cemre Anil | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.01.21 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Moscow - I. hard | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | - Olga Doroshina - walk over | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
13.02.20 1st round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-1, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.02.20 qual. | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
10.02.20 q 1 | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
24.01.20 1/4 | vs. Alina Charaeva | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.01.20 2nd round | vs. Daria Kruzhkova | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
08.01.20 1st round | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 4-6, 6-2, 1-5, - Olga Doroshina - retired | match details | |
07.01.20 qual. | vs. Ayaka Okuno | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
01.01.20 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Komardina | 3-6, 7-64, 5-7 | match details | |
31.12.19 qual. | vs. Ying Zhang | 6-75, 6-1, 10-5 | match details | |
30.12.19 q 1 | vs. Supapitch Kuearum | 4-6, 6-2, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Navi - Hard | ||||
21.12.19 1/2 | vs. Sunam Jeong | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
20.12.19 1/4 | vs. Zeel Desai | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
19.12.19 2nd round | vs. Miyu Kato | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
18.12.19 1st round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
16.12.19 qual. | vs. Humera Baharmus | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
15.12.19 q 1 | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Pune - Hard | ||||
14.12.19 1/2 | vs. Emma Raducanu | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
13.12.19 1/4 | vs. Naho Sato | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
12.12.19 2nd round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 4-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
10.12.19 1st round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 7-65, 6-4 | match details |