MATCH
17.03.21 | 1st round | Isabella Kruger | Martha Matoula | 6-4, 6-4 | W15 Sharm | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Isabella Kruger | Martha Matoula | |
1st SERVE % | 40/63 (63%) | 51/73 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/40 (63%) | 33/51 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/23 (52%) | 5/22 (23%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 3/9 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/73 (48%) | 26/63 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 72/136 (53%) | 64/136 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Isabella Kruger | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Martha Matoula | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Isabella Kruger | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Martha Matoula | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Isabella Kruger | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Martha Matoula | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Isabella Kruger | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Martha Matoula | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Isabella Kruger | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-4 | Martha Matoula | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Isabella Kruger | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Martha Matoula | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Isabella Kruger | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Martha Matoula | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Isabella Kruger | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
3-2 | Martha Matoula | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Isabella Kruger | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Martha Matoula | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Isabella Kruger | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-4 | Martha Matoula | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Isabella Kruger vs. Martha Matoula - H2H matches
22.03.21 | q 2 | Isabella Kruger | Martha Matoula | 6-4, 2-6, 10-7 | match details | W15 Sharm | Hard |
17.03.21 | 1st round | Isabella Kruger | Martha Matoula | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | W15 Sharm | Hard |
Isabella Kruger form & Martha Matoula form
Isabella Kruger - last matches
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 1-6, 6-0, 3-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Maddalena Giordano | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 7-64, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Indy De Vroome | 3-6, 3-0, Indy De Vroome - retired | match details | |
W60 Barcelona - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Daniela Seguel | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Min Liu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Figueira - Hard | ||||
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Teresa Franco Dias | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Brescia - Clay | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 2-6, 7-66, 4-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 qual. | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
29.05.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
W60 Grado - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Martina Caregaro | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Bodrum - Clay | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Rosa Vicens Mas | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.05.23 qual. | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.04.23 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
15.04.23 q 1 | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W25 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Lina Glushko | 1-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
07.03.23 1st round | vs. Claire Jaramba | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Meitar - Hard | ||||
16.11.22 2nd round | vs. Anna Brogan | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.11.22 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
02.11.22 2nd round | vs. Clara Tauson | 1-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
31.10.22 qual. | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
30.10.22 q 1 | vs. Lucie Wargnier | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Katie Boulter | 6-78, 4-6 | match details |
Martha Matoula - last matches
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
20.04.24 2nd round | vs. Carmen Andreea Herea | 7-5, 1-6, 5-10 | match details | |
19.04.24 1st round | vs. Alena Kasatkina | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Elena Korokozidi | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Michaella Krajicek | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Nina Vargova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Julie Struplova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Diana Martynov | 0-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Tamara Kostic | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Clervie Ngounoue | 3-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Haley Giavara | 1-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alana Smith | 6-2, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Patricia Maria Tig | 4-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Ipek Oz | 7-67, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mara Gae | 6-2, 6-75, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 3rd round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-0, 4-0, Polina Kudermetova - retired | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 0-6, 7-611, 6-4 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Pia Lovric | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Malmo - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 1/4 | vs. Ayla Aksu | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lisa Zaar | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |