MATCH
29.06.22 | 1st round | Iveta Dapkute | Sara Lanca | 6-3, 6-3 | W25 Porto | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Iveta Dapkute | Sara Lanca | |
1st SERVE % | 36/60 (60%) | 39/57 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/36 (53%) | 18/39 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/24 (63%) | 5/18 (28%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 3/6 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/57 (60%) | 26/60 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/117 (58%) | 49/117 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 5 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Iveta Dapkute | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Sara Lanca | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Iveta Dapkute | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Sara Lanca | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Iveta Dapkute | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-0 | Sara Lanca | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Iveta Dapkute | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Sara Lanca | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Iveta Dapkute | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Sara Lanca | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Iveta Dapkute | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Sara Lanca | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Iveta Dapkute | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Sara Lanca | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Iveta Dapkute | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Sara Lanca | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Iveta Dapkute | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Sara Lanca | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Iveta Dapkute vs. Sara Lanca - H2H matches
29.06.22 | 1st round | Iveta Dapkute | Sara Lanca | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | W25 Porto | Hard |
23.11.21 | 1st round | Iveta Dapkute | Sara Lanca | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | W15 Lousada | I. hard |
Iveta Dapkute form & Sara Lanca form
Iveta Dapkute - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Angelina Wirges | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Carlotta Moccia | 3-6, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sofia Milatova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Stefanie Auer | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Ioana Teodora Sava | 5-7, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Biot | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nina Vargova | 0-6, 6-74 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Min Liu | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Stella Kovacicova | 4-6, 6-4, 10-8 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Aino Alkio | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Laura Mair | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Vivien Sandberg | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Janika Kusy Alzugaray | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 q 2 | vs. Xenia Bandurowska | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Josefine Falster | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Tian Jialin | 6-75, 6-2, 9-11 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Shuqian Xu | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jacquline Nylander Altelius | 6-1, 3-6, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jenny Duerst | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Marie Weckerle | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Maria Oliver Sanchez | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Shuqian Xu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Paula Ortega Redondo | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ginevra Vallega Montebruno | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Irina Balus | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Klaudija Bubelyte | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 qual. | vs. Emma Slavikova | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Vanja Gudelj | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ana Prso | 6-1, 2-0, Ana Prso - retired | match details |
Sara Lanca - last matches
Oeiras - Clay | ||||
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.04.24 qual. | vs. Alessia Popescu | 3-6, 6-2, 5-10 | match details | |
01.04.24 q 2 | vs. Wei Zheng | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Luise Reisel | 6-2, 2-6, 3-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Helena Buchwald | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 qual. | vs. Lina Soussi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Dilana Rsovac | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Louna Zoppas | 5-7, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Isabella Maria Serban | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 1-6, 0-3, - Sara Lanca - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Katharina Spieth | 6-2, 1-0, Katharina Spieth - retired | match details | |
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Vasilissa Kupriyanova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Aurora Urso | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Stella Remander | 6-0, 2-1, Stella Remander - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Julita Saner | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Lucia Cassidy | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Loule - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 q 2 | vs. Sofia Snitko | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Faro - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 2 | vs. Miroslava Medvedeva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Timea Babos | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Leiria - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Nelise Verster | 3-6, 6-5, Nelise Verster - retired | match details |