MATCH
25.10.22 | 1st round | Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | Jiho Shin | 6-1, 6-2 | W100 Les | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | Jiho Shin | |
1st SERVE % | 39/52 (75%) | 36/53 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/39 (74%) | 20/36 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 2/17 (12%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 0/6 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/53 (58%) | 17/52 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/105 (63%) | 39/105 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 6 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Jiho Shin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Jiho Shin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Jiho Shin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Jiho Shin | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Jiho Shin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Jiho Shin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Jiho Shin | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers vs. Jiho Shin - H2H matches
25.10.22 | 1st round | Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | Jiho Shin | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | W100 Les | Hard |
Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers form & Jiho Shin form
Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers - last matches
W100 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Tena Lukas | 3-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Giulia Carbonaro | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Teresa Franco Dias | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
20.12.23 2nd round | vs. Miriana Tona | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.12.23 1st round | vs. Shana Martin Mao | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Jessie Aney | 6-1, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Paula Arias Manjon | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Suhani Patil | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Fanny Stollar | 6-4, 1-6, 6-0 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Federica Bilardo | 2-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Giulia Carbonaro | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Aliona Falei | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Polina Leykina | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Vigo - Hard | ||||
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Jana Fett | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
W25 Ourense - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Vishnevskaya | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Barcelona - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Eva Lys | 6-4, 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 1-6, 1-6 | match details |
Jiho Shin - last matches
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Kseniya Yersh | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Soha Sadiq | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Osaka - Hard | ||||
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Kanon Yamaguchi | 2-6, 6-0, 10-3 | match details | |
07.04.24 q 2 | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Daria Zelinskaya | 2-6, 6-71 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Hwiwon Wi | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 0-3, - Jiho Shin - retired | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Emma Ottavia Ghirardato | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Alisha Reayer | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Candela Yecora | 5-7, 1-3, - Jiho Shin - retired | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Olga Parres Azcoitia | 0-6, 6-1, 10-4 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Maria De La Paz Alberto | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Danielle Willson | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Nora Ayala Serra | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Vigo - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Bianca Jolie Fernandez | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Don - Carpet | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Maria Berlanga Bandera | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 La - Hard | ||||
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Kira Pavlova | 3-6, 3-3, - Jiho Shin - retired | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Mariya Poduraeva | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
22.04.23 1/2 | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.04.23 1/4 | vs. Martina Caregaro | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Chloe Noel | 3-6, 7-610, 7-62 | match details | |
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Jenny Lim | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
10.04.23 qual. | vs. Schena Benamar | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Zi Yi Gao | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
07.04.23 1/4 | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.04.23 2nd round | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details |