Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
France
13.06.00, 23 years
13.06.00, 23 years
Jade Bornay vs. Ambre Feder - H2H matches
31.01.21 | q 1 | Jade Bornay | Ambre Feder | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | W15 Sharm | Hard |
Jade Bornay form & Ambre Feder form
Jade Bornay - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.06.23 1/2 | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 7-5, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.06.23 1/4 | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Louise Kwong | 6-72, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Esther Bataille | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Malaga - Hard | ||||
25.05.23 2nd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Emma Wilson | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Saint - Clay | ||||
16.05.23 qual. | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
15.05.23 q 1 | vs. Lucie Pawlak | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Vierumaki - Hard | ||||
11.05.23 1/4 | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.05.23 2nd round | vs. Marissa Minetti | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Noel | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W40+H Calvi - Hard | ||||
24.04.23 qual. | vs. Estelle Cascino | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Georgina Hays | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.04.23 2nd round | vs. Julita Saner | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.04.23 1st round | vs. Kateryna Lazarenko | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Marta Huqi Gonzalez Encinas | 3-6, 6-2, 6-75 | match details | |
14.03.23 1st round | vs. Laura Mair | 2-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.02.23 2nd round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.23 1st round | vs. Gaia Parravicini | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.02.23 1st round | vs. Nadine Keller | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.01.23 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
14.11.22 q 1 | vs. Zoe Richard | 6-2, 6-73, 7-10 | match details | |
W25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
24.10.22 qual. | vs. Ella Mcdonald | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
23.10.22 q 1 | vs. Brooke Black | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Reims - I. hard | ||||
07.10.22 1/4 | vs. Fiona Ganz | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
06.10.22 2nd round | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Delia Gaillard | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Dijon - Clay | ||||
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Basak Eraydin | 4-6, 6-71 | match details |
Ambre Feder - last matches
W25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
14.02.22 qual. | vs. Barbora Palicova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.02.22 q 1 | vs. Lucy Webber | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Birmingham - I. hard | ||||
06.02.22 q 1 | vs. Freya Christie | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
25.01.22 1st round | vs. Jana Fett | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.01.22 qual. | vs. Danielle Daley | 7-64, 4-6, 11-9 | match details | |
23.01.22 q 1 | vs. Hannah Smith | 4-6, 6-2, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.12.21 1st round | vs. Akvile Parazinskaite | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.12.21 qual. | vs. Pia Praefke | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
20.12.21 q 2 | vs. Luana Plaza Araujo | 3-6, 6-4, 10-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.12.21 1st round | vs. Erika Sema | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.12.21 qual. | vs. Selya Rakki | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
13.12.21 q 2 | vs. Patricija Dubinoviciute | 3-6, 6-3, 12-10 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.11.21 1st round | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.11.21 qual. | vs. Ritage Faizy | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.11.21 q 2 | vs. Malannia Vashkevich | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.11.21 q 2 | vs. Fang An Lin | 5-7, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
07.11.21 q 1 | vs. Ritage Faizy | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.11.21 1st round | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.10.21 1st round | vs. Valentina Gaggini | 3-6, 6-3, 6-73 | match details | |
05.10.21 qual. | vs. Nifemi Akinbiyi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.10.21 q 2 | vs. Feryel Ben Hassen | Feryel Ben Hassen - walk over | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.09.21 1st round | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.09.21 qual. | vs. Margaux Komano | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
27.09.21 q 2 | vs. Alejandra Gutierrez | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.09.21 qual. | vs. Marie Villet | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.09.21 q 2 | vs. Ranim Rassil | 4-6, 6-0, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.09.21 2nd round | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.09.21 1st round | vs. Melis Ayda Uyar | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
14.09.21 qual. | vs. Izabelle Persson | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
13.09.21 q 2 | vs. Feriel Mahbouli | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |