MATCH
09.09.21 | 2nd round | Jaimee Fourlis | Johana Markova | 6-2, 6-2 | W25 Frydek | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Jaimee Fourlis | Johana Markova | |
1st SERVE % | 37/55 (67%) | 28/59 (47%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/37 (76%) | 19/28 (68%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/18 (61%) | 11/31 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/10 (40%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/59 (49%) | 16/55 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/114 (60%) | 46/114 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 7 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Jaimee Fourlis | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Johana Markova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jaimee Fourlis | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Johana Markova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jaimee Fourlis | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Johana Markova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Jaimee Fourlis | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Johana Markova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Jaimee Fourlis | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Johana Markova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jaimee Fourlis | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Johana Markova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jaimee Fourlis | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Johana Markova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jaimee Fourlis | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-2 | Johana Markova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jaimee Fourlis vs. Johana Markova - H2H matches
09.09.21 | 2nd round | Jaimee Fourlis | Johana Markova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | W25 Frydek | Clay |
Jaimee Fourlis form & Johana Markova form
Jaimee Fourlis - last matches
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Petra Hule | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Petra Hule | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 6-3, 5-7, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maya Joint | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Kaitlin Quevedo | 6-4, 1-6, 7-66 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 7-68, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Talia Gibson | 6-4, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Maya Joint | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 2-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Petra Hule | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Astra Sharma | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alana Parnaby | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Natsumi Kawaguchi | 3-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Berlin - Grass | ||||
21.06.23 2nd round | vs. Caroline Garcia | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 3-6, 7-5, Xinyu Wang - retired | match details | |
18.06.23 qual. | vs. Peyton Stearns | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Mara Guth | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Madrid - Hard | ||||
14.06.23 2nd round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Otocec - Clay | ||||
31.05.23 2nd round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 3-6, 0-1, - Jaimee Fourlis - retired | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
26.05.23 qual. | vs. Fiona Ferro | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
24.05.23 q 2 | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-4, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
23.05.23 q 1 | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Madrid - Clay | ||||
15.05.23 1st round | vs. Emiliana Arango | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Tereza Martincova | 6-74, 6-75 | match details | |
W100 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
07.05.23 fin | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 2-6, 0-6 | match details |
Johana Markova - last matches
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
10.10.22 q 1 | vs. Noemi Babikova | 6-1, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
29.08.22 qual. | vs. Funa Kozaki | 7-65, 1-6, 1-10 | match details | |
28.08.22 q 1 | vs. Karolina Kubanova | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
22.08.22 q 1 | vs. Timea Jaruskova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Radom - Clay | ||||
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Bianca Behulova | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
28.07.22 2nd round | vs. Carole Monnet | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.07.22 1st round | vs. Sofya Lansere | 5-1, Sofya Lansere - retired | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
19.07.22 1st round | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
06.07.22 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
05.07.22 qual. | vs. Andreea Rosca | 2-6, 6-1, 10-8 | match details | |
04.07.22 q 1 | vs. Gabriella Mujan | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
21.06.22 1st round | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Ceska - Clay | ||||
13.06.22 1st round | vs. Malene Helgo | 7-5, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Annenheim - Clay | ||||
01.06.22 1st round | vs. Jessie Aney | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W60 Grado - Clay | ||||
24.05.22 qual. | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
23.05.22 q 1 | vs. Margherita Marcon | 4-6, 7-5, 10-3 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
01.05.22 q 1 | vs. Katerina Mandelikova | 1-6, 6-4, 10-12 | match details | |
W60 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
14.04.22 2nd round | vs. Polona Hercog | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.04.22 1st round | vs. Yana Morderger | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
12.04.22 qual. | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 6-4, 3-6, 10-4 | match details | |
11.04.22 q 1 | vs. Martina Gaemperle | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.03.22 1st round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.03.22 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Jablonec - Carpet | ||||
02.12.21 2nd round | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.11.21 1st round | vs. Tereza Valentova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
29.11.21 qual. | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
28.11.21 q 1 | vs. Mia Chudejova | 7-62, 7-62 | match details | |
W25 Milovice - I. hard | ||||
26.11.21 1/4 | vs. Linda Noskova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.11.21 2nd round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |