MATCH
04.11.20 | 1st round | Jana Kolodynska | Jazmin Ortenzi | 6-1, 6-4 | W15 Sharm | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Jana Kolodynska | Jazmin Ortenzi | |
1st SERVE % | 33/54 (61%) | 39/54 (72%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/33 (67%) | 22/39 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/21 (62%) | 4/15 (27%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/54 (52%) | 19/54 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/108 (58%) | 45/108 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 4 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Jana Kolodynska | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Jazmin Ortenzi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Jana Kolodynska | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Jazmin Ortenzi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jana Kolodynska | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Jazmin Ortenzi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jana Kolodynska | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Jazmin Ortenzi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Jana Kolodynska | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-2 | Jazmin Ortenzi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jana Kolodynska | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Jazmin Ortenzi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jana Kolodynska | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-3 | Jazmin Ortenzi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40 | ||
Jana Kolodynska | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Jazmin Ortenzi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Jana Kolodynska | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jana Kolodynska vs. Jazmin Ortenzi - H2H matches
04.11.20 | 1st round | Jana Kolodynska | Jazmin Ortenzi | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | W15 Sharm | Hard |
Jana Kolodynska form & Jazmin Ortenzi form
Jana Kolodynska - last matches
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Katarina Jokic | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 7-65, 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 2-6, 6-71 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marina Melnikova | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Naho Sato | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Anna Siskova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Katherine Sebov | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Flores | 6-74, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 7-62, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Catherine Harrison | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Tampico - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 4-6, 6-70 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexa Noel | 4-6, 1-3, - Jana Kolodynska - retired | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
24.09.23 qual. | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Meiling Wang | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 qual. | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
16.09.23 q 1 | vs. Le Yi Liu | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Arequipa - Clay | ||||
20.08.23 fin | vs. Miriana Tona | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
19.08.23 1/2 | vs. Chloe Beck | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Julieta Estable | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Guillermina Naya | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Romina Ccuno | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W80 Brasilia - Hard | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Lulu Sun | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Carolina Bohrer Martins | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Feira - Hard | ||||
05.08.23 fin | vs. Laura Pigossi | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.08.23 1/2 | vs. Eden Silva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |