MATCH
07.09.21 | 1st round | Jessika Ponchet | Sofia Milatova | 6-1, 6-2 | W25 Leiria | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Jessika Ponchet | Sofia Milatova | |
1st SERVE % | 23/49 (47%) | 23/44 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/23 (78%) | 10/23 (43%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/26 (54%) | 5/21 (24%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 1/7 (14%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/44 (66%) | 17/49 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/93 (66%) | 32/93 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 7 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Sofia Milatova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Jessika Ponchet | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Sofia Milatova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Jessika Ponchet | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Sofia Milatova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Jessika Ponchet | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Sofia Milatova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Jessika Ponchet | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Sofia Milatova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Jessika Ponchet | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Sofia Milatova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jessika Ponchet | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Sofia Milatova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Jessika Ponchet | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Sofia Milatova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jessika Ponchet vs. Sofia Milatova - H2H matches
07.09.21 | 1st round | Jessika Ponchet | Sofia Milatova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | W25 Leiria | Hard |
Jessika Ponchet form & Sofia Milatova form
Jessika Ponchet - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Audrey Albie | 7-5, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Talia Gibson | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 6-2, 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Liv Hovde | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Louisa Chirico | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Tereza Martincova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alice Tubello | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 1-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Rebecca Marino | 7-65, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 7-65, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 2-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Audrey Albie | - | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Heather Watson | - | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 4-6, 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 6-4, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-3, 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 3-6, 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Mai Hontama | 3-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 7-66, 7-64 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Simona Waltert | 4-6, 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Angelina Wirges | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Emiliana Arango | 3-6, 6-74 | match details |
Sofia Milatova - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Nina Vargova | 6-1, 4-3, Nina Vargova - retired | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Mika Buchnik | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Iveta Dapkute | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Masha Lazarenko | 6-1, 5-0, Masha Lazarenko - retired | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Nina Vargova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Mila Masic | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yelyzaveta Chainykova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Alian Zack | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Iva Primorac | 2-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Camilla Gennaro | 3-6, 6-4, 10-1 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Marion Viertler | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Angelina Wirges | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Linda Sevcikova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Olga Helmi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Isabelle Kouzmanov | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Varna - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 6-0, 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Diana Maria Ilie | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth Danailova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Eszter Meri | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Mia Ristic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Lara Schmidt | 2-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Yukina Saigo | 6-1, 7-610 | match details |