Republic of Korea
10.02.95, 29 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Japan
28.07.00, 23 years
Republic of Korea
06.07.92, 31 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Japan
03.08.01, 22 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ji-Hee Choi/Na-Lae Han vs. Ayumi Koshiishi/Himeno Sakatsume - H2H matches
Ji-Hee Choi form & Ayumi Koshiishi form
Ji-Hee Choi/Na-Lae Han - last matches
W60 Nur - Hard |
22.07.22 1/2 | vs. Momoko Kobori/Moyuka Uchijima | 6-1, 4-6, 9-11 | | match details |
21.07.22 1/4 | vs. Sohyun Park/Hong Yi Cody Wong | 1-6, 6-4, 10-7 | | match details |
19.07.22 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova/Sofya Lansere | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
W25 Nur - Hard |
16.07.22 fin | vs. Momoko Kobori/Ankita Raina | 2-6, 6-3, 8-10 | | match details |
15.07.22 1/2 | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova/Aleksandra Pospelova | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
14.07.22 1/4 | vs. Polina Kudermetova/Sofya Lansere | 5-7, 6-4, 10-8 | | match details |
12.07.22 1st round | vs. Zhanel Rustemova/Aruzhan Sagandikova | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
W25 Incheon - Hard |
11.06.22 fin | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee/Fang-Hsien Wu | 5-7, 6-4, 10-6 | | match details |
10.06.22 1/2 | vs. Cherry Kim/Eunji Lim | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
09.06.22 1/4 | vs. Seung-Yeon Hong/Mi Jeong Kwon | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
07.06.22 1st round | vs. Da Ye Kim/Sol Hee Sim | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
W25 Changwon - Hard |
04.06.22 fin | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee/Fang-Hsien Wu | 6-3, 4-6, 15-13 | | match details |
03.06.22 1/2 | vs. Nana Kawagishi/Hwiwon Wi | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
02.06.22 1/4 | vs. Sumin Kim/Jeong Moon | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
01.06.22 1st round | vs. Eunji Lee (2001)/Eunji Lim | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
W25 Bendigo - Hard |
09.03.22 1st round | vs. Destanee Aiava/Alicia Smith | 4-6, 6-4, 8-10 | | match details |
W25 Bendigo - Hard |
03.03.22 1st round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu/Kyoka Okamura | 5-7, 6-72 | | match details |
Seoul - I. hard |
26.12.21 fin | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou/Reka-Luca Jani | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
25.12.21 1/2 | vs. Su Jeong Jang/Isabella Shinikova | 6-0, 6-2 | | match details |
24.12.21 1/4 | vs. Arianne Hartono/Olivia Tjandramulia | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
W25 Daytona - Clay |
11.11.21 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Osborne/Alycia Parks | 2-6, 6-76 | | match details |
09.11.21 1st round | vs. Amina Anshba/Elizabeth Mandlik | 1-6, 6-0, 12-10 | | match details |
Midland - I. hard |
04.11.21 1/4 | vs. Catherine Harrison/Sabrina Santamaria | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
02.11.21 1st round | vs. Hailey Baptiste/Whitney Osuigwe | Hailey Baptiste/Whitney Osuigwe/Himeno Sakatsume - walk over | | match details |
W80 Tyler - Hard |
28.10.21 1/4 | vs. Misaki Doi/Katarzyna Kawa | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Harriet Dart/Conny Perrin | 7-5, 2-6, 10-8 | | match details |
W80 Macon - Hard |
19.10.21 1st round | vs. Hailey Baptiste/Whitney Osuigwe | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W25 Oeiras - Clay |
23.04.21 1/4 | vs. Rebecca Marino/Isabella Shinikova | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
20.04.21 1st round | vs. Dorka Drahota Szabo/Jenny Duerst | 4-6, 6-2, 10-5 | | match details |
W60 Oeiras - Clay |
17.04.21 1/2 | vs. Marina Melnikova/Conny Perrin | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Ayumi Koshiishi/Himeno Sakatsume - last matches
W15 Lousada - I. hard |
24.11.21 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru/Natalia Szabanin | 5-7, 4-6 | | match details |
W25 Funchal - Hard |
16.11.21 1st round | vs. Ines Murta/Daniela Vismane | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
18.05.21 1st round | vs. Sakura Hosogi/Erika Sema | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
14.05.21 1/2 | vs. Lauren Proctor/Anna Ulyashchenko | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
13.05.21 1/4 | vs. Olivia Gram/Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | Olivia Gram/Maria Paulina Perez Garcia - walk over | | match details |
12.05.21 1st round | vs. Sakura Hosogi/Anastasia Sukhotina | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
06.05.21 1/4 | vs. Angelica Raggi/Chiara Scholl | 6-2, 4-6, 9-11 | | match details |
05.05.21 1st round | vs. Kelia Le Bihan/Mallaurie Noel | 6-4, 7-5 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
28.04.21 1st round | vs. Kelia Le Bihan/Mallaurie Noel | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
19.02.21 1/4 | vs. Maria Herazo Gonzalez/Yuliana Lizarazo | 1-6, 7-5, 6-10 | | match details |
17.02.21 1st round | vs. Darya Astakhova/Vlada Ekshibarova | 7-5, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
09.02.21 1st round | vs. Victoria Bosio/Ingrid Martins | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
04.02.21 1st round | vs. Petia Arshinkova/Gergana Topalova | 2-6, 6-73 | | match details |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard |
02.09.19 1st round | vs. Miharu Imanishi/Robu Kajitani | 2-6, 7-64, 5-10 | | match details |
W25 Nanao - Carpet |
26.08.19 1st round | vs. Hiromi Abe/Anri Nagata | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard |
29.07.19 1st round | vs. Alana Parnaby/Yidi Yang | 5-7, 5-7 | | match details |
W25 Daegu - Hard |
03.06.19 1st round | vs. Ji-Hee Choi/Na-Lae Han | 6-76, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Xiamen - Hard |
18.03.19 1st round | vs. Meiqi Guo/Jiaxi Lu | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |