MATCH
19.01.21 | 1st round | Maja Chwalinska | Jia-Jing Lu | 6-4, 6-1 | W25 Fujairah | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Maja Chwalinska | Jia-Jing Lu | |
1st SERVE % | 37/53 (70%) | 27/45 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/37 (62%) | 13/27 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/16 (75%) | 7/18 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/45 (56%) | 18/53 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/98 (61%) | 38/98 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Jia-Jing Lu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Maja Chwalinska | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Jia-Jing Lu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Maja Chwalinska | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Jia-Jing Lu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Maja Chwalinska | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-4 | Jia-Jing Lu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Maja Chwalinska | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-4 | Jia-Jing Lu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Maja Chwalinska | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Jia-Jing Lu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Maja Chwalinska | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Jia-Jing Lu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Maja Chwalinska | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Jia-Jing Lu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Maja Chwalinska | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Jia-Jing Lu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Maja Chwalinska vs. Jia-Jing Lu - H2H matches
19.01.21 | 1st round | Maja Chwalinska | Jia-Jing Lu | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | W25 Fujairah | Hard |
Maja Chwalinska form & Jia-Jing Lu form
Maja Chwalinska - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 7-65, 2-6, 1-4, - Maja Chwalinska - retired | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 3-6, 6-2, 5-1, Carlota Martinez Cirez - retired | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Carole Monnet | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-1, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Victoria Bervid | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-74, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Angelina Wirges | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
10.02.24 1/4 | vs. Aliona Falei | 4-6, 0-2, - Maja Chwalinska - retired | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alice Robbe | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Audrey Albie | 7-66, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-3, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-76, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Audrey Albie | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Yexin Ma | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Kira Pavlova | 6-72, 0-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Oliwia Szymczuch | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
29.10.23 q 2 | vs. Leticia Matuszewski | - | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mia Ristic | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 3-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tilde Stromquist | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |
Jia-Jing Lu - last matches
W35 Swan - Grass | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Emerson Jones | 6-4, 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Mildura - Grass | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Olivia Tjandramulia | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Priscilla Hon | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Priscilla Hon | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Petra Hule | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Elena Micic | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
20.12.23 2nd round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Stefanie Auer | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Emma Lene | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Angella Okutoyi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Veracruz - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/2 | vs. Hanna Chang | 0-6, 0-1, - Jia-Jing Lu - retired | match details | |
30.11.23 1/4 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 4-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Mateas | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Guadalajara - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Ania Hertel | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 1/2 | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 7-5, 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
19.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
16.11.23 3rd round | vs. Victoria Flores | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jada Robinson | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
12.11.23 1/2 | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 1/4 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
11.11.23 3rd round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 4-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Navarro Oliva | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Meiling Wang | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 2-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details |