MATCH
16.07.22 | 1/2 | Jiangxue Han | Madison Sieg | 6-2, 6-3 | W15 Lakewood | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Jiangxue Han | Madison Sieg | |
1st SERVE % | 39/60 (65%) | 37/57 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/39 (62%) | 16/37 (43%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/21 (38%) | 5/20 (25%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/18 (39%) | 4/9 (44%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/57 (63%) | 28/60 (47%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/117 (58%) | 49/117 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 3 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Jiangxue Han | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Madison Sieg | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Jiangxue Han | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Madison Sieg | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Jiangxue Han | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Madison Sieg | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Jiangxue Han | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Madison Sieg | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Jiangxue Han | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Madison Sieg | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Jiangxue Han | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Madison Sieg | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jiangxue Han | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Madison Sieg | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Jiangxue Han | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Madison Sieg | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jiangxue Han | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jiangxue Han vs. Madison Sieg - H2H matches
16.07.22 | 1/2 | Jiangxue Han | Madison Sieg | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | W15 Lakewood | Hard |
Jiangxue Han form & Madison Sieg form
Jiangxue Han - last matches
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Ellie Douglas | 6-72, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Rancho - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Eryn Cayetano | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 4-6, 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 6-1, 6-70, 6-1 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Gabriella Price | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Yiming Dang | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Anning - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Punnin Kovapitukted | 6-1, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Dayeon Back | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Natsuki Yoshimoto | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Ichino Horikawa | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Naiman - Hard | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Shuo Feng | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Na Dong | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Le Yi Liu | 4-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Zijun Jiang | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Jin Zhang | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Luzhou - Hard | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 1-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Qianhui Tang | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Rome - I. hard | ||||
31.01.23 qual. | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.01.23 q 1 | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 7-65, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Malibu - Hard | ||||
06.01.23 1st round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.01.23 qual. | vs. Amanda Perez | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
02.01.23 q 1 | vs. Tsehay Driscoll | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
28.09.22 1st round | vs. Yuki Naito | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.09.22 qual. | vs. Sara Daavettila | 4-6, 7-5, 10-6 | match details | |
26.09.22 q 1 | vs. Dylan Cline | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
21.08.22 fin | vs. Solana Sierra | 6-2, 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
20.08.22 1/2 | vs. Salma Ewing | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Madison Sieg - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
29.03.24 1st round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Kayla Day | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Leonie Kung | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Lea Ma | 7-5, Lea Ma - retired | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marine Partaud | 7-62, 6-0 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Ava Markham | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Stacey Fung | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Marie Benoit | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Hanna Chang | 7-60, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Lea Ma | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Clervie Ngounoue | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Hanna Chang | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Catherine Harrison | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ava Markham | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Kayla Cross | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jana Fett | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna Ulyashchenko | 6-1, 1-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Isabelle Boulais | 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Rancho - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Stacey Fung | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Danielle Willson | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Dana Daniela Avramenko | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 6-711, 2-6 | match details |