MATCH
19.05.23 | 1/4 | Jiaqi Wang | Lola Marandel | 6-1, 6-1 | W15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Jiaqi Wang | Lola Marandel | |
1st SERVE % | 35/44 (80%) | 42/62 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/35 (71%) | 14/42 (33%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 1/9 (11%) | 9/20 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/15 (47%) | 2/8 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 39/62 (63%) | 18/44 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/106 (61%) | 41/106 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Jiaqi Wang | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Lola Marandel | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jiaqi Wang | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Lola Marandel | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Jiaqi Wang | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Lola Marandel | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jiaqi Wang | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Lola Marandel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jiaqi Wang | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Lola Marandel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Jiaqi Wang | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Lola Marandel | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Jiaqi Wang | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Lola Marandel | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
France
12.07.02, 21 years
11.518 $
12.07.02, 21 years
11.518 $
Jiaqi Wang vs. Lola Marandel - H2H matches
19.05.23 | 1/4 | Jiaqi Wang | Lola Marandel | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Jiaqi Wang form & Lola Marandel form
Jiaqi Wang - last matches
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yidi Yang | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Kamonwan Yodpetch | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Rebecca Munk Mortensen | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Tessa Johanna Brockmann | 7-5, 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Malwina Rowinska | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Margherita Marcon | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.12.23 1/4 | vs. Selina Dal | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Zixuan Zeng | 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Caterina Odorizzi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.12.23 fin | vs. Daria Khomutsianskaya | 0-6, 2-4, - Jiaqi Wang - retired | match details | |
23.12.23 1/2 | vs. Selina Dal | 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
23.12.23 1/4 | vs. Tilwith Di Girolami | 3-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
22.12.23 2nd round | vs. Adesuwa Osabuohien | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
21.12.23 1st round | vs. Vanessa Georgiana Popa Teiusanu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.12.23 qual. | vs. Yidi Yang | 3-0, Yidi Yang - retired | match details | |
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Hanna Bougouffa | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.12.23 qual. | vs. Yidi Yang | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Elyana Moonen | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Qian - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Han Shi | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Xinxin Yao | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Hanyu Guo | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Zongyu Li | 6-73, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Jing-Jing Lu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Mia Horvit | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Viera Deeperm | 6-3, 7-5 | match details |
Lola Marandel - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Warda Ait El Bachir | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Margarita Okhendovskaya | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Safta | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 q 2 | vs. Brandy Walker | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mariia Masiianskaia | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Ruth Roura Llaverias | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 q 2 | vs. Lara Russiniello | - Lola Marandel - walk over | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jenny Duerst | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Arina Solomatina | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Kuznetsova | 6-1, 1-6, 9-11 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Sara Pantelic | 6-1, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Amelia Waligora | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Daria Domova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Elizaveta Morozova | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lauren Proctor | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Mansi Vadyala | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Karine Marion Job | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Lisa Mays | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Lya Fernandez | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.05.23 q 2 | vs. Magdalini Adaloglou | 6-74, 7-5, 3-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Jiaqi Wang | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Ulyashchenko | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Marie Villet | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Ferdaous Bahri | 7-65, 6-4 | match details |