MATCH
24.06.21 | 2nd round | Joanna Garland | Jasmijn Gimbrere | 1-6, 7-66, 7-5 | W15 Alkmaar | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Joanna Garland | Jasmijn Gimbrere | |
1st SERVE % | 75/120 (63%) | 67/113 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 46/75 (61%) | 39/67 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/45 (36%) | 21/46 (46%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 7/11 (64%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 53/113 (47%) | 58/120 (48%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 115/233 (49%) | 118/233 (51%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 9 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Jasmijn Gimbrere | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Joanna Garland | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Jasmijn Gimbrere | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Joanna Garland | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Jasmijn Gimbrere | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Joanna Garland | 1-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-5 | Jasmijn Gimbrere | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
1-6 |
2 | ||
Joanna Garland | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Jasmijn Gimbrere | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Joanna Garland | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
0-3 | Jasmijn Gimbrere | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Joanna Garland | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-3 | Jasmijn Gimbrere | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Joanna Garland | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-5 | Jasmijn Gimbrere | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Joanna Garland | 3-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-5 | Jasmijn Gimbrere | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Joanna Garland | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
5-6 | Jasmijn Gimbrere | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Joanna Garland | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 1-2, 2-2, 2-3, 2-4, 3-4, 4-4, 5-4, 5-5, 6-5, 6-6, 7-6 | ||
7-66 |
3 | ||
Joanna Garland | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
Joanna Garland | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Jasmijn Gimbrere | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Joanna Garland | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Jasmijn Gimbrere | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Joanna Garland | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-3 | Jasmijn Gimbrere | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Joanna Garland | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-4 | Jasmijn Gimbrere | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Joanna Garland | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Jasmijn Gimbrere | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Joanna Garland | 6-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Joanna Garland vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere - H2H matches
05.07.21 | q 1 | Joanna Garland | Jasmijn Gimbrere | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | W60 Amstelveen | Clay |
24.06.21 | 2nd round | Joanna Garland | Jasmijn Gimbrere | 1-6, 7-66, 7-5 | match details | W15 Alkmaar | Clay |
Joanna Garland form & Jasmijn Gimbrere form
Joanna Garland - last matches
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 3-6, 6-2, 6-77 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Darya Astakhova | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Priscilla Hon | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mio Mushika | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ena Koike | 6-710, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 5-7, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Astra Sharma | 6-76, 0-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Seone Mendez | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
15.10.23 fin | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Hiromi Abe | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Honoka Kobayashi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Natsuko Saegusa | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Sara Saito | 6-74, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Hayu Kinoshita | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Nanaka Sato | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alina Korneeva | 6-2, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Destanee Aiava | 1-6, 6-77 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Marina Melnikova | 6-3, 1-1, Marina Melnikova - retired | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Audrey Albie | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Eliz Maloney | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Foxhills - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 1/4 | vs. Katy Dunne | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |
Jasmijn Gimbrere - last matches
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alice Gillan | 4-6, - Jasmijn Gimbrere - retired | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Nadine Keller | 4-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Emma Wilson | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 1-6, 7-68, 3-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Amelie Brooks | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Anna Frey | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ciara Moore | 3-6, 7-5, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Laura Cilekova | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Eala | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Ziva Falkner | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Yana Morderger | 6-74, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Eliz Maloney | 5-7, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mingge Xu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Joelle Steur | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Amarni Banks | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sofia Johnson | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Foxhills - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 1-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Annelin Bakker | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W40 The - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Yana Morderger | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Madelief Hageman | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Ystad - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details |