MATCH
06.01.22 | 2nd round | Joanne Zuger | Arianne Hartono | 6-2, 6-1 | W60+H Bendigo | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Joanne Zuger | Arianne Hartono | |
1st SERVE % | 34/54 (63%) | 22/46 (48%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/34 (71%) | 12/22 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/20 (55%) | 9/24 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/46 (54%) | 19/54 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/100 (60%) | 40/100 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 6 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Joanne Zuger | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Arianne Hartono | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-40 | ||
Joanne Zuger | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Arianne Hartono | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Joanne Zuger | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Arianne Hartono | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Joanne Zuger | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Arianne Hartono | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Joanne Zuger | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Arianne Hartono | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Joanne Zuger | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Arianne Hartono | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Joanne Zuger | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Arianne Hartono | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Joanne Zuger | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Joanne Zuger vs. Arianne Hartono - H2H matches
09.05.22 | qual. | Arianne Hartono | Joanne Zuger | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | Paris | Clay |
06.01.22 | 2nd round | Joanne Zuger | Arianne Hartono | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | W60+H Bendigo | Hard |
Joanne Zuger form & Arianne Hartono form
Joanne Zuger - last matches
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
02.04.23 qual. | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
01.04.23 q 1 | vs. Mariapaz Ospina | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sopo - Clay | ||||
31.03.23 1/4 | vs. Daniela Vismane | 3-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
30.03.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Jazmin Ortenzi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Mosquera - Clay | ||||
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 3-6, 0-1, - Joanne Zuger - retired | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Yuliana Monroy | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Anapoima - Clay | ||||
18.03.23 1/2 | vs. Arantxa Rus | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Eva Vedder | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Francesca Jones | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
10.03.23 1/4 | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Mateas | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Sophie Chang | 1-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W60+H Irapuato - Hard | ||||
15.02.23 1st round | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
30.01.23 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.01.23 qual. | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
28.01.23 q 1 | vs. Ivanna Yastremska | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Pune - Hard | ||||
24.01.23 1st round | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 6-78, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
22.01.23 fin | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.01.23 1/2 | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
20.01.23 1/4 | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
19.01.23 2nd round | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.23 q 1 | vs. Diana Shnaider | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
11.12.22 1st round | vs. Jana Fett | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
05.12.22 1st round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 4-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
29.11.22 1st round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
25.10.22 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 0-4, - Joanne Zuger - retired | match details |
Arianne Hartono - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Shelby Rogers | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-3, 4-3, Moyuka Uchijima - retired | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 qual. | vs. Daria Saville | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Salakthip Ounmuang | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
10.12.23 fin | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Heather Watson | 6-72, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 7-610, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Yafan Wang | 6-4, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Jana Fett | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Yue Yuan | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Irina Khromacheva | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Eri Hozumi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
24.09.23 qual. | vs. Jil Teichmann | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Quinn Gleason | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Mai Hontama | 7-62, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Misaki Doi | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
10.09.23 qual. | vs. Despina Papamichail | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Sofya Lansere | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details |