Germany
30.03.04, 19 years
664 59
25.002 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Uzbekistan
14.12.86, 37 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Joelle Steur vs. Larisa Bekmetova - H2H matches
Joelle Steur form & Larisa Bekmetova form
Joelle Steur - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Basak Eraydin | 6-0, 6-4 | | match details |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
W35 Antalya - Clay |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 6-3, 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Vladislava Andreevskaya | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Melis Ayda Uyar | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Estella Jaeger | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
W100 Valencia - Clay |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | | match details |
W15 Castellon - Clay |
09.11.23 1/4 | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 3-4, - Joelle Steur - retired | | match details |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sylvie Zund | 6-71, 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Judith Hernandez Miranda | 6-4, 7-5 | | match details |
W15 Villena - Hard |
27.10.23 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
26.10.23 1/4 | vs. Cristina Diaz Adrover | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | | match details |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jimar Gerald Gonzalez | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Min Liu | 6-0, 6-3 | | match details |
W25 Seville - Clay |
08.10.23 q 2 | vs. Anastasiya Fedoryshyn | 6-2, 1-6, 8-10 | | match details |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Lois Boisson | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | | match details |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Andjela Lazarevic | 6-0, 6-3 | | match details |
W80 Le - Hard |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Diana Martynov | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Dilara Okur | 1-6, 6-1, 7-5 | | match details |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | | match details |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Sonja Zhenikhova | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | | match details |
W25 Erwitte - Clay |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W25 Getxo - Clay |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Mercedes Aristegui | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Larisa Bekmetova - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Jian Ibrahim | 7-65, 5-7, 3-10 | | match details |
08.10.23 q 2 | vs. Amanda Carolina Nava Elkin | Amanda Carolina Nava Elkin - walk over | | match details |
W15 Ust - Hard |
15.08.23 qual. | vs. Anna Snigireva | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
14.08.23 q 1 | vs. Tatyana Chsherbakova | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
W25 Almaty - Clay |
31.08.22 1st round | vs. Daria Khomutsianskaya | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
30.08.22 qual. | vs. Anna Lytneva | 3-6, 6-1, 10-8 | | match details |
W25 Oldenzaal - Clay |
23.08.22 qual. | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
22.08.22 q 1 | vs. Joann Leijten | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
W60 Hechingen - Clay |
01.08.22 q 1 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Shymkent - Clay |
19.04.22 qual. | vs. Maria Mikhailova | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
18.04.22 q 1 | vs. Nasiba Espolova | 7-5, 6-2 | | match details |
W25 Nur - I. hard |
28.02.22 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Nefedova | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
09.12.21 q 2 | vs. Anna Grigoreva | 7-63, 6-75, 5-10 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
30.11.21 q 2 | vs. Carla Nokes | 7-5, 6-1 | | match details |
30.11.21 qual. | vs. Beatris Spasova | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W25 Karaganda - I. hard |
26.10.21 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
25.10.21 q 1 | vs. Amina Salibayeva | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W25 Karaganda - I. hard |
19.10.21 qual. | vs. Anna Ukolova | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
18.10.21 q 1 | vs. Asima Sazanova | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
W25 Almaty - Hard |
24.08.21 qual. | vs. Adel Ismagulova | 6-0, 2-6, 8-10 | | match details |
W15 Alkmaar - Clay |
20.06.21 q 1 | vs. Joelle Steur | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Shymkent - Clay |
02.06.21 1st round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
31.05.21 qual. | vs. Asem Shoybek | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Shymkent - Clay |
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 5-7, 2-6 | | match details |
25.05.21 qual. | vs. Mariya Sinitsyna | 7-5, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Shymkent - Clay |
14.04.21 1st round | vs. Yekaterina Dmitrichenko | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
12.04.21 qual. | vs. Adel Ismagulova | 6-0, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Shymkent - Clay |
06.04.21 qual. | vs. Maria Krupenina | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
05.04.21 q 1 | vs. Karakat Koilybaeva | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Shymkent - I. hard |
09.02.21 qual. | vs. Maria Dzemeshkevich | 7-65, 4-6, 5-10 | | match details |