MATCH
01.02.23 | 1st round | Johanne Svendsen | Vivian Wolff | 6-3, 6-1 | W60 Rome | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Johanne Svendsen | Vivian Wolff | |
1st SERVE % | 31/54 (57%) | 26/49 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/31 (68%) | 16/26 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/23 (74%) | 8/23 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 0/6 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/49 (51%) | 16/54 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/103 (61%) | 40/103 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 5 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Johanne Svendsen | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Vivian Wolff | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Johanne Svendsen | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Vivian Wolff | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Johanne Svendsen | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Vivian Wolff | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Johanne Svendsen | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Vivian Wolff | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Johanne Svendsen | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Vivian Wolff | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Johanne Svendsen | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Vivian Wolff | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Johanne Svendsen | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Vivian Wolff | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Johanne Svendsen | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Vivian Wolff | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Johanne Svendsen vs. Vivian Wolff - H2H matches
01.02.23 | 1st round | Johanne Svendsen | Vivian Wolff | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | W60 Rome | I. hard |
Johanne Svendsen form & Vivian Wolff form
Johanne Svendsen - last matches
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Klaudija Bubelyte | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Emelie Gabran | 2-6, 6-2, 10-6 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Lina Glushko | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Eliz Maloney | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Jada Robinson | 6-4, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Isabelle Boulais | 4-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Amarni Banks | 6-2, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Merel Hoedt | 1-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Mboko | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Cadence Brace | 7-5, 6-73, 7-64 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Rancho - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Redding - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tyra Caterina Grant | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 7-65, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Madison Brengle | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 4-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 1-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 6-3, 5-7, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Valladolid - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Koge - Clay | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Liepaja - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 7-61, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Ystad - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.06.23 qual. | vs. Verena Meliss | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
19.06.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Ureke | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
04.06.23 fin | vs. Yafan Wang | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.06.23 1/2 | vs. Eri Shimizu | 5-7, 6-3, 6-3 | match details |
Vivian Wolff - last matches
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Talia Gibson | 4-6, 6-1, 1-4, - Vivian Wolff - retired | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Isabella Barrera Aguirre | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alison Van Uytvanck | 6-2, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Angelina Wirges | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-1, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Kononova | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Leonie Kung | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Haley Giavara | 6-74, 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Marie Benoit | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Ziva Falkner | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Fanny Stollar | 2-6, 0-3, - Vivian Wolff - retired | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Tilwith Di Girolami | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Julie Struplova | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Fiona Ganz | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 7-5, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Federica Bilardo | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 1-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Federica Urgesi | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 2-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details |