MATCH
23.06.21 | 1st round | Julia Avdeeva | Anouk Koevermans | 6-2, 6-2 | W15 Alkmaar | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Julia Avdeeva | Anouk Koevermans | |
1st SERVE % | 21/38 (55%) | 27/43 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 15/21 (71%) | 14/27 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/17 (76%) | 5/16 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/43 (56%) | 10/38 (26%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 52/81 (64%) | 29/81 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Anouk Koevermans | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Julia Avdeeva | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Anouk Koevermans | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Julia Avdeeva | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Anouk Koevermans | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Julia Avdeeva | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Anouk Koevermans | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Julia Avdeeva | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Anouk Koevermans | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Julia Avdeeva | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Anouk Koevermans | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Julia Avdeeva | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Anouk Koevermans | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Julia Avdeeva | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Anouk Koevermans | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Julia Avdeeva | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Julia Avdeeva vs. Anouk Koevermans - H2H matches
26.07.23 | 1st round | Julia Avdeeva | Anouk Koevermans | 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | W25 Horb | Clay |
23.06.21 | 1st round | Julia Avdeeva | Anouk Koevermans | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | W15 Alkmaar | Clay |
Julia Avdeeva form & Anouk Koevermans form
Julia Avdeeva - last matches
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Audrey Albie | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Alison Van Uytvanck | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-78, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 5-7, 6-70 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-4, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 6-3, 6-74, 7-62 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Alina Charaeva | 1-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Nikola Daubnerova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 7-63, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Lisa Pigato | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Miriana Tona | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Ella Seidel | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Lea Boskovic | 7-62, 7-5 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-4, 7-67 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Tessa Johanna Brockmann | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Alison Van Uytvanck | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Amarni Banks | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Manon Leonard | 7-5, 6-4 | match details |
Anouk Koevermans - last matches
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Antal | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 6-3, 6-72, 4-10 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Celia Cervino Ruiz | 1-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 6-4, 7-610 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Isabelle Lacy | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Piangerelli | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 5-7, 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Madhurima Sawant | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Lena Papadakis | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lakshmi Prabha Arunkumar | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Anja Stankovic | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 6-3, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Malygina | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Danielle Daley | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna Brogan | 7-63, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Marelie Raath | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Eden Silva | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Nicole Giannini | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Alison Van Uytvanck | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
03.09.23 fin | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details |