MATCH
23.01.20 | 1st round | Julia Lovqvist | Laura Schaeder | 6-2, 6-4 | W15 Manacor | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Julia Lovqvist | Laura Schaeder | |
1st SERVE % | 26/48 (54%) | 38/53 (72%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 16/26 (62%) | 17/38 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/22 (55%) | 7/15 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 3/3 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/53 (55%) | 20/48 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/101 (56%) | 44/101 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | ||
ACES |
MATCH STATS
Sweden
06.03.03, 21 years
06.03.03, 21 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Julia Lovqvist vs. Laura Schaeder - H2H matches
23.01.20 | 1st round | Julia Lovqvist | Laura Schaeder | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | W15 Manacor | Hard |
Julia Lovqvist form & Laura Schaeder form
Julia Lovqvist - last matches
Laura Schaeder - last matches
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
15.11.22 qual. | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 3-6, 6-2, 8-10 | match details | |
14.11.22 q 2 | vs. Doroteja Petrovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Anastasia Grechkina | 3-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
04.11.20 1st round | vs. Nina Stadler | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
31.10.20 1/4 | vs. Andreea Rosca | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.10.20 2nd round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 2-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
29.10.20 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
09.09.20 qual. | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 6-74, 6-4, 8-10 | match details | |
08.09.20 q 1 | vs. Sina Herrmann | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
24.08.20 1st round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-2, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
03.07.20 1st round | vs. Julia Lohoff | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.07.20 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
18.06.20 1st round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.06.20 1st round | vs. Romy Koelzer | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Gemma Lairon Navarro | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
23.01.20 1st round | vs. Julia Lovqvist | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
13.12.19 1/4 | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.12.19 2nd round | vs. Dorka Drahota Szabo | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.12.19 1st round | vs. Elena Gemovic | 4-1, Elena Gemovic - retired | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.12.19 fin | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
07.12.19 1/2 | vs. Josephine Boualem | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
06.12.19 1/4 | vs. Darya Astakhova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Mariia Bergen | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
03.12.19 1st round | vs. Maria Kallistrou | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Olga Saez Larra | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
19.11.19 1st round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 6-3, 4-6, 7-66 | match details | |
18.11.19 qual. | vs. Giulia Crescenzi | 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
17.11.19 q 1 | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-1, 5-7, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
14.11.19 2nd round | vs. Bojana Klincov | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Nikola Breckova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |