MATCH
18.07.22 | qual. | Julia Middendorf | Denise Hrdinkova | 6-74, 6-2, 10-7 | W60 Olomouc | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Julia Middendorf | Denise Hrdinkova | |
1st SERVE % | 36/72 (50%) | 44/81 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/36 (75%) | 25/44 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/36 (33%) | 14/37 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 4/5 (80%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 42/81 (52%) | 33/72 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 81/153 (53%) | 72/153 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Denise Hrdinkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Julia Middendorf | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Denise Hrdinkova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Julia Middendorf | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Denise Hrdinkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Julia Middendorf | 1-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-5 | Denise Hrdinkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Julia Middendorf | 2-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-5 | Denise Hrdinkova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Julia Middendorf | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-5 | Denise Hrdinkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Julia Middendorf | 5-6 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-6 | Denise Hrdinkova | |
0-0, 0-1, 0-2, 1-2, 2-2, 2-3, 3-3, 4-3, 4-4, 4-5, 4-6 | ||
6-74 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Denise Hrdinkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
0-1 | Denise Hrdinkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Julia Middendorf | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Denise Hrdinkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Julia Middendorf | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Denise Hrdinkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Julia Middendorf | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Denise Hrdinkova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
3 | ||
Julia Middendorf | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-1, 0-2, 0-3, 0-4, 0-5, 0-6, 1-6, 2-6, 3-6, 4-6, 4-7, 5-7, 6-7, 7-7, 8-7, 9-7 | ||
10-7 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Julia Middendorf vs. Denise Hrdinkova - H2H matches
18.07.22 | qual. | Julia Middendorf | Denise Hrdinkova | 6-74, 6-2, 10-7 | match details | W60 Olomouc | Clay |
Julia Middendorf form & Denise Hrdinkova form
Julia Middendorf - last matches
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Michaela Laki | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Efremova | 3-6, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Oksana Selekhmeteva | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Alice Rame | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Antal | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 2-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Patricija Paukstyte | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Lara Salden | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 1-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Gina Feistel | 6-1, 2-0, Gina Feistel - retired | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Alice Gillan | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sonay Kartal | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Emma Wilson | 4-6, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | - | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Elena Malygina | 6-71, 5-7 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Freya Christie | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Marie Benoit | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Mingge Xu | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Amelia Waligora | 1-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Miriana Tona | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
27.08.23 fin | vs. Ella Seidel | 6-74, 3-6 | match details |
Denise Hrdinkova - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mia Chudejova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Yuno Kitahara | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Iva Primorac | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 6-74, 0-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tamara Sramkova | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jenny Duerst | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 4-0, Kamilla Bartone - retired | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Darja Suvirdjonkova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Bad - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Noka Juric | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sabina Dadaciu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
04.07.23 qual. | vs. Federica Bilardo | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.07.23 q 1 | vs. Stella Jurina | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 0-6, 7-5, 8-10 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Marcella Dessolis | 6-1, 1-0, Marcella Dessolis - retired | match details | |
W60 Ricany - Clay | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Julie Struplova | 2-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details | |
12.06.23 qual. | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Klaudija Bubelyte | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Kocevje - Clay | ||||
09.06.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Zyryanova | 6-0, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Panna Bartha | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Otocec - Clay | ||||
31.05.23 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
29.05.23 qual. | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Hana Becirovic Novak | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Otocec - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 2nd round | vs. Misaki Doi | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Sewing | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.05.23 qual. | vs. Ana Grubor | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Liv Sumak | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |