MATCH
04.10.19 | 1/4 | Julia Riera | Pauline Wuarin | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | W15 Santiago | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Julia Riera | Pauline Wuarin | |
1st SERVE % | 58/91 (64%) | 64/97 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/58 (47%) | 31/64 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/33 (39%) | 9/33 (27%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 10/18 (56%) | 9/13 (69%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 57/97 (59%) | 51/91 (56%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 97/188 (52%) | 91/188 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 13 | 7 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
1-1 | Pauline Wuarin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-40 | ||
Julia Riera | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30, 40-40 | ||
2-2 | Pauline Wuarin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Julia Riera | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
2-4 | Pauline Wuarin | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Julia Riera | 2-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Pauline Wuarin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Julia Riera | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
1-1 | Pauline Wuarin | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Julia Riera | 1-2 | |
0-0 | ||
2-2 | Pauline Wuarin | |
Julia Riera | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Pauline Wuarin | |
0-0 | ||
Julia Riera | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
5-3 | Pauline Wuarin | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40 | ||
Julia Riera | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
6-4 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Pauline Wuarin | |
0-0 | ||
Julia Riera | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40 | ||
1-1 | Pauline Wuarin | |
0-0 | ||
Julia Riera | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Pauline Wuarin | |
0-0 | ||
Julia Riera | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Pauline Wuarin | |
0-0 | ||
Julia Riera | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Julia Riera vs. Pauline Wuarin - H2H matches
04.10.19 | 1/4 | Julia Riera | Pauline Wuarin | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | W15 Santiago | Clay |
Julia Riera form & Pauline Wuarin form
Julia Riera - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 7-67, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nao Hibino | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Anastasija Sevastova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Taylah Preston | 6-2, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Ann Li | 3-6, 7-5, 1-0, Ann Li - retired | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Katie Volynets | 6-3, 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 2 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Stacey Fung | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 3rd round | vs. Linda Noskova | 1-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
30.12.23 qual. | vs. Mai Hontama | 6-73, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Priscilla Hon | 3-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Vacaria - Clay | ||||
15.12.23 1/2 | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
14.12.23 1/4 | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Okalova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Anna Ulyashchenko | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ipek Oz | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/4 | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Mayar Sherif | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
11.11.23 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Vecic | 6-76, 6-73 | match details |
Pauline Wuarin - last matches
W25 Verbier - Clay | ||||
21.08.22 q 1 | vs. Kamila Kashaeva | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Vejle - Clay | ||||
28.07.21 1st round | vs. Laura Radakovic | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Les - Hard | ||||
21.07.21 1st round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.07.21 qual. | vs. Mariya Kostyuk | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
04.07.21 q 1 | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
03.07.20 1st round | vs. Lulu Sun | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.03.20 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.02.20 qual. | vs. Anna Gabric | 2-6, 6-2, 6-10 | match details | |
24.02.20 q 2 | vs. Kristina Milenkovic | 6-2, 2-0, Kristina Milenkovic - retired | match details | |
W25 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Carole Monnet | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.02.20 1st round | vs. Gemma Negre Sanchez | 6-3, 3-6, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
23.01.20 q 2 | vs. Marie Villet | 2-6, 6-1, 4-10 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
18.12.19 1st round | vs. Diana Demidova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Colina - Clay | ||||
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Melanie Stokke | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Asuncion - Clay | ||||
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Maria Mateas | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Cucuta - Clay | ||||
21.10.19 1st round | vs. Emiliana Arango | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Buenos - Clay | ||||
10.10.19 1st round | vs. Maria Del Rosario Vazquez | 6-75, 3-3, - Pauline Wuarin - retired | match details | |
W15 Santiago - Clay | ||||
04.10.19 1/4 | vs. Julia Riera | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Maria Jazmin Amicuzi | 3-6, 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Alexa Pitt | 6-4, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
30.09.19 qual. | vs. Catalina Paz Arce Riquelme | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Dijon - Clay | ||||
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Karin Kennel | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
02.09.19 q 1 | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 5-7, 6-4, 7-10 | match details | |
W25 Verbier - Clay | ||||
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Chiara Merico | 6-3, 4-6, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Constance Sibille | 3-5, - Pauline Wuarin - retired | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
14.07.19 qual. | vs. Barbara Haas | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.07.19 q 1 | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 0-6, 3-6 | match details |