MATCH
22.03.21 | qual. | Juline Fayard | Anna Gabric | 2-6, 7-5, 10-5 | W15 Le | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Juline Fayard | Anna Gabric | |
1st SERVE % | 42/75 (56%) | 48/68 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/42 (62%) | 31/48 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/33 (55%) | 12/20 (60%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/7 (29%) | 3/10 (30%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/68 (37%) | 31/75 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 69/143 (48%) | 74/143 (52%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 1 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Anna Gabric | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Juline Fayard | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Anna Gabric | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Juline Fayard | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Anna Gabric | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Juline Fayard | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-4 | Anna Gabric | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Juline Fayard | 2-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Anna Gabric | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Juline Fayard | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Anna Gabric | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Juline Fayard | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Anna Gabric | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Juline Fayard | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-3 | Anna Gabric | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Juline Fayard | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Anna Gabric | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Juline Fayard | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Anna Gabric | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Juline Fayard | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
7-5 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Anna Gabric | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 3-0, 4-0, 5-0, 6-0, 6-1, 7-1, 8-1, 8-2, 8-3, 8-4, 9-4, 9-5 | ||
10-5 |
France
10.05.03, 20 years
10.05.03, 20 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Juline Fayard vs. Anna Gabric - H2H matches
22.03.21 | qual. | Juline Fayard | Anna Gabric | 2-6, 7-5, 10-5 | match details | W15 Le | Clay |
Juline Fayard form & Anna Gabric form
Juline Fayard - last matches
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
23.03.21 1st round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.03.21 qual. | vs. Anna Gabric | 2-6, 7-5, 10-5 | match details | |
21.03.21 q 1 | vs. Caroline Vernet | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
14.03.21 q 1 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-3, 4-6, 6-10 | match details | |
Lyon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.21 q 1 | vs. Clara Tauson | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
07.02.21 q 1 | vs. Diane Parry | 2-6, 6-710 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
02.11.20 qual. | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
01.11.20 q 1 | vs. Eva Alvarez Sande | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Saint - Clay | ||||
08.09.20 1st round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.09.20 qual. | vs. Chloe Noel | 5-7, 6-1, 11-9 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
26.11.19 1st round | vs. Vasanti Shinde | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
25.11.19 qual. | vs. Cristina Elena Tiglea | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
24.11.19 q 1 | vs. Shereen Peterson-Paul | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.11.19 1/4 | vs. Clara Burel | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Tamara Curovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Natalia Orlova | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
18.11.19 qual. | vs. Irene Verzin | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Les - Hard | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Lois Boisson | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Macon - I. hard | ||||
25.02.19 q 1 | vs. Katarzyna Piter | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.12.18 qual. | vs. Stephanie Kent | 7-5, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.12.18 q 1 | vs. Giulia Brighi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Le Havre - Clay | ||||
17.03.18 q 1 | vs. Agathe Timsit | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Amiens - Clay | ||||
04.03.18 q 2 | vs. Agnes Brun | 2-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
03.03.18 q 1 | vs. Namie Francois | 6-72, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Macon - I. hard | ||||
24.02.18 q 1 | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details |
Anna Gabric - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Denise Valente | 1-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 5-7, 7-5, 6-713 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Milana Safiullina | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Jamie Loeb | 3-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Marina Melnikova | 7-68, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 7-5, 7-61 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Amy Zhu | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 6-2, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Anastasia Iamachkine | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Alyssa Reguer | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 4-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-4, 3-0, Ilinca Dalina Amariei - retired | match details | |
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Lara Salden | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Mariya Poduraeva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna Klasen | 1-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth Danailova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
10.09.23 fin | vs. Anna Bondar | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Sada Nahimana | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Amina Anshba | 1-6, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Naima Karamoko | 4-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |