MATCH
17.06.19 | q 1 | Julita Saner | Elin Vilen | 6-2, 6-0 | W25 Ystad | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Julita Saner | Elin Vilen | |
1st SERVE % | 32/43 (74%) | 29/46 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/32 (56%) | 11/29 (38%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/11 (73%) | 3/17 (18%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/13 (54%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/46 (70%) | 17/43 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/89 (65%) | 31/89 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Elin Vilen | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Julita Saner | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Elin Vilen | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Julita Saner | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Elin Vilen | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Julita Saner | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Elin Vilen | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Julita Saner | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Elin Vilen | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Julita Saner | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Elin Vilen | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Julita Saner | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Elin Vilen | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Julita Saner | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-0 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Sweden
21.05.99, 24 years
21.05.99, 24 years
Julita Saner vs. Elin Vilen - H2H matches
17.06.19 | q 1 | Julita Saner | Elin Vilen | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | W25 Ystad | Clay |
Julita Saner form & Elin Vilen form
Julita Saner - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.04.24 qual. | vs. Florencia Belen Moron | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
22.04.24 q 2 | vs. Mariam Karadzhaeva | 6-0, 4-0, Mariam Karadzhaeva - retired | match details | |
21.04.24 q 1 | vs. Greta Klimaviciute | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.04.24 q 2 | vs. Meryem Alexandra Guener | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Petkovic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Alice Battesti | 6-3, 3-6, 9-11 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Kayo Nishimura | 6-2, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Gaia Parravicini | 3-6, 6-1, 6-10 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Beatrice Stagno | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Luisa Hrda | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.12.23 1st round | vs. Zixuan Zeng | 4-6, 7-5, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Carson Branstine | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Ferdaous Bahri | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Nasbypark - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Lopatetskaya | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Phillippa Preugschat | 1-6, 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Irmak Budak | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Diana Martynov | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Yelyzaveta Kotliar | 6-4, 3-1, Yelyzaveta Kotliar - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Gina Feistel | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Elisabeth Iila | 4-6, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Isabella Maria Serban | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Malmo - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Vejle - Clay | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Jantje Tilbuerger | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Sara Borkop | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Parnu - Clay | ||||
18.07.23 qual. | vs. Ella Haavisto | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.07.23 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Veleva | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Gdansk - Clay | ||||
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Eleanor Baglow | 7-65, 5-7, 6-3 | match details |
Elin Vilen - last matches
W25 Varberg - Clay | ||||
09.05.22 q 1 | vs. Nellie Taraba Wallberg | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Ystad - Clay | ||||
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Julita Saner | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Varberg - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Maria Petrovic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.05.19 qual. | vs. Darya Lebesheva | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Frida Soko | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Gothenburg - Clay | ||||
06.05.19 q 1 | vs. Klara Hajkova | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
31.10.18 1st round | vs. Anna Iakovleva | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.10.18 qual. | vs. Karolina Jaskiewicz | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
28.10.18 q 1 | vs. Therese Ekdahl | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
21.10.18 q 1 | vs. Agnes Mitteregger | 6-4, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Gothenburg - Clay | ||||
14.05.18 q 1 | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Karlskrona - Clay | ||||
06.05.18 q 1 | vs. Hanna Schmidt Axelsson | 4-6, 6-74 | match details |