MATCH
04.09.18 | 1st round | Julita Saner | Maria Berlanga Bandera | 6-2, 6-1 | Marbella | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Julita Saner | Maria Berlanga Bandera | |
1st SERVE % | 30/40 (75%) | 40/53 (75%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/30 (60%) | 11/40 (28%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 3/10 (30%) | 6/13 (46%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/11 (73%) | 3/5 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/53 (68%) | 19/40 (48%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/93 (61%) | 36/93 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Julita Saner | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Maria Berlanga Bandera | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Julita Saner | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Maria Berlanga Bandera | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Julita Saner | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Maria Berlanga Bandera | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Julita Saner | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Maria Berlanga Bandera | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Julita Saner | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
Julita Saner | 1-0 | |
Julita Saner | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Maria Berlanga Bandera | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Julita Saner | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Maria Berlanga Bandera | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Julita Saner | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Spain
02.01.03, 21 years
02.01.03, 21 years
Julita Saner vs. Maria Berlanga Bandera - H2H matches
04.09.18 | 1st round | Julita Saner | Maria Berlanga Bandera | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Marbella | Clay |
Julita Saner form & Maria Berlanga Bandera form
Julita Saner - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Alice Battesti | 6-3, 3-6, 9-11 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Kayo Nishimura | 6-2, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Gaia Parravicini | 3-6, 6-1, 6-10 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Beatrice Stagno | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Luisa Hrda | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.12.23 1st round | vs. Zixuan Zeng | 4-6, 7-5, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Carson Branstine | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Ferdaous Bahri | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Nasbypark - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Lopatetskaya | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Phillippa Preugschat | 1-6, 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Irmak Budak | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Diana Martynov | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Yelyzaveta Kotliar | 6-4, 3-1, Yelyzaveta Kotliar - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Gina Feistel | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Elisabeth Iila | 4-6, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Isabella Maria Serban | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Malmo - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Vejle - Clay | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Jantje Tilbuerger | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Sara Borkop | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Parnu - Clay | ||||
18.07.23 qual. | vs. Ella Haavisto | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.07.23 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Veleva | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Gdansk - Clay | ||||
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Eleanor Baglow | 7-65, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Kateryna Lazarenko | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Emma Martellenghi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Aminata Sall | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Magdalini Adaloglou | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details |
Maria Berlanga Bandera - last matches
W15 Norman - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ayumi Miyamoto | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Don - Carpet | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Jiho Shin | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Elena Giovanna Giessler | 2-6, 6-3, 10-8 | match details | |
09.07.23 q 2 | vs. Min Liu | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25+H Palma - Hard | ||||
27.06.22 q 1 | vs. Didi Bredberg Canizares | 6-3, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
27.06.22 qual. | vs. Beatris Spasova | 7-5, 4-6, 4-10 | match details | |
W60 Madrid - Hard | ||||
13.06.22 qual. | vs. Marine Szostak | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.06.22 q 1 | vs. Marina Benito | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Madrid - Hard | ||||
06.06.22 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Anttila | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.06.22 q 1 | vs. Mara Marty | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Las - Clay | ||||
23.11.20 q 1 | vs. Barbora Palicova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Las - Clay | ||||
15.11.20 q 1 | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 6-2, 5-7, 2-10 | match details | |
W15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
02.11.20 q 2 | vs. Barbara Gatica | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.11.20 q 1 | vs. Mariya Kostyuk | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Platja - Clay | ||||
25.10.20 q 1 | vs. Margaux Komano | 4-6, 6-2, 9-11 | match details | |
W15 Melilla - Clay | ||||
16.09.20 1st round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.09.20 qual. | vs. Mar Ribera Orquin | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Marbella - Clay | ||||
01.09.19 q 1 | vs. Natividad Lopez Diaz | 4-6, 6-1, 9-11 | match details | |
Marbella - Clay | ||||
04.09.18 qual. | vs. Alexandra Anttila | 6-2, 4-0, Alexandra Anttila - retired | match details | |
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Julita Saner | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.09.18 q 2 | vs. Eva Beyebach Munoz | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |