INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Kaja Juvan vs. Zoziya Kardava - H2H matches
11.04.22 | Rubber 1 | Kaja Juvan | Zoziya Kardava | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | Billie Jean | Clay |
Kaja Juvan form & Zoziya Kardava form
Kaja Juvan - last matches
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
11.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Anna Danilina | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
07.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 2-6, 2-1, - Kaja Juvan - retired | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yue Yuan | 4-6, 1-4, - Kaja Juvan - retired | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Katie Boulter | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 1-6, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 2nd round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 3-0, Gabriela Andrea Knutson - retired | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 3rd round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lauren Davis | 6-73, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
26.08.23 qual. | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 2-6, 7-68, 6-4 | match details | |
25.08.23 q 2 | vs. Haruka Kaji | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
24.07.23 1st round | vs. Kaia Kanepi | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.07.23 qual. | vs. Despina Papamichail | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
22.07.23 q 1 | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Astra Sharma | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
17.07.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Kucova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
16.07.23 qual. | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-3, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Jessie Aney | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Margarita Betova | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
29.06.23 qual. | vs. Sinja Kraus | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Zoziya Kardava - last matches
W50 Lopota - Hard | ||||
24.04.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 4-0, Daria Snigur - retired | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Eva Garkusha | 3-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Dana Baidaulet | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Semenova | 7-64, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Elizaveta Shebekina | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ariana Gogulina | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Alice Rame | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Pia Lovric | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Bianca Elena Barbulescu | 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.12.23 q 1 | vs. Elena Gemovic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Natalija Senic | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ada Piestrzynska | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 1-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Irina Balus | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 qual. | vs. Eva Garkusha | 1-6, 7-5, 10-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Deniz Dilek | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Jelena Ristic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Duru Soke | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Koharu Niimi | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Baku - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Paavanii Paathak | 6-2, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Baku - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Teja Tirunelveli | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Daria Frayman | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.11.22 1/4 | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.11.22 2nd round | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 0-6, 7-62, 5-0, Ksenia Laskutova - retired | match details | |
08.11.22 1st round | vs. Dana Shakirova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.11.22 1st round | vs. Koharu Niimi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.10.22 1/2 | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |