MATCH
21.11.19 | 2nd round | Karin Kennel | Punnin Kovapitukted | 6-1, 6-3 | W25 Bhopal | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Karin Kennel | Punnin Kovapitukted | |
1st SERVE % | 37/64 (58%) | 32/56 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/37 (65%) | 17/32 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/27 (44%) | 6/24 (25%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 2/9 (22%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/56 (59%) | 28/64 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 69/120 (58%) | 51/120 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 1 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Punnin Kovapitukted | |
0-0, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Karin Kennel | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Punnin Kovapitukted | |
0-0 | ||
Karin Kennel | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-1 | Punnin Kovapitukted | |
0-0 | ||
Karin Kennel | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
5-1 | Punnin Kovapitukted | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Karin Kennel | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
0-1 | Punnin Kovapitukted | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
Karin Kennel | 0-2 | |
0-0 | ||
0-3 | Punnin Kovapitukted | |
Karin Kennel | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-3 | Punnin Kovapitukted | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Karin Kennel | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Punnin Kovapitukted | |
0-0 | ||
Karin Kennel | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0 | ||
Karin Kennel | 6-3 | |
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Karin Kennel vs. Punnin Kovapitukted - H2H matches
21.11.19 | 2nd round | Karin Kennel | Punnin Kovapitukted | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | W25 Bhopal | Hard |
Karin Kennel form & Punnin Kovapitukted form
Karin Kennel - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
07.07.20 1st round | vs. Svenja Ochsner | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Olimpia - Clay | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-2, 6-71, 6-75 | match details | |
W25 Macon - I. hard | ||||
24.02.20 q 1 | vs. Celia Belle Mohr | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Destinee Martins | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.02.20 fin | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
08.02.20 1/2 | vs. Arlinda Rushiti | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
07.02.20 1/4 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Corina Mader | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Carla Touly | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
31.01.20 1/4 | vs. Valentina Ryser | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 2-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
22.11.19 1/4 | vs. Karman Kaur Thandi | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Punnin Kovapitukted | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Petia Arshinkova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
18.11.19 qual. | vs. Jennifer Luikham | 6-2, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
16.11.19 q 1 | vs. Saumya Vig | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Gwalior - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
29.10.19 qual. | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 1-6, 6-3, 8-10 | match details | |
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Maelys Bougrat | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Draginja Vukovic | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Yuka Hosoki | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Caldas - Hard | ||||
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 1-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
23.09.19 qual. | vs. Olga Parres Azcoitia | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.09.19 q 1 | vs. Sara Neto | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Dijon - Clay | ||||
12.09.19 1/4 | vs. Marie Temin | 1-6, 5-7 | match details |
Punnin Kovapitukted - last matches
W35 Swan - Grass | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Alana Subasic | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Mildura - Grass | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yuki Naito | 3-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Olivia Quigley | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Nanari Katsumi | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Isabella Cetinay | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Belle Thompson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Sienna Leeson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Jessie Aney | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sonal Patil | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Naho Sato | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Elena Jamshidi | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 6-4, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Papamoa - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 2nd round | vs. Hikaru Sato | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Isabel Pascual Montalvo | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Vaishnavi Adkar | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Saumya Vig | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Qian - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yidi Yang | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Shuoran Wang | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Aunchisa Chanta | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yifan Sun | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Laura Cilekova | 3-6, 6-75 | match details |