MATCH
06.08.18 | qual. | Karolayne Da Rosa | Flaminia Scara | 6-3, 6-0 | Sezze | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Karolayne Da Rosa | Flaminia Scara | |
1st SERVE % | 59/71 (83%) | 33/46 (72%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/59 (56%) | 15/33 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 2/13 (15%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 2/9 (22%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/46 (63%) | 32/71 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/117 (58%) | 49/117 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Italy
09.09.00, 23 years
09.09.00, 23 years
Karolayne Da Rosa vs. Flaminia Scara - H2H matches
06.08.18 | qual. | Karolayne Da Rosa | Flaminia Scara | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | Sezze | Clay |
Karolayne Da Rosa form & Flaminia Scara form
Karolayne Da Rosa - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.03.20 q 1 | vs. Tea Lukic | 7-64, 3-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.03.20 2nd round | vs. Susanne Celik | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Natalia Orlova | 5-7, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
10.02.20 qual. | vs. Tanysha Dissanayake | 3-6, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Arina Solomatina | 4-6, 7-63, 11-9 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.02.20 1st round | vs. Naima Karamoko | 7-66, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Nikola Breckova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Alice Viglianisi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Sofia Dmitrieva | 2-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Emily Meyer | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Alice Gillan | 1-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Iuliia Nikitina | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Sezze - Clay | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Francesca Jones | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Imola - Carpet | ||||
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Ioana Gaspar | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
05.07.19 1/4 | vs. Diana Chehoudi | 0-6, 6-74 | match details | |
04.07.19 2nd round | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
02.07.19 1st round | vs. Louise Brunskog | 1-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
27.06.19 2nd round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.06.19 1st round | vs. Alexandra Viktorovitch | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 7-5, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Lara Panfilov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Barletta - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Giorgia Pinto | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Rome - Clay | ||||
06.05.19 q 1 | vs. Vivian Heisen | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
16.04.19 1st round | vs. Alice Tubello | 6-70, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
11.04.19 2nd round | vs. Andreea Velcea | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.04.19 1st round | vs. Chanel Janssen | 4-6, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
26.03.19 1st round | vs. Camilla Scala | 1-6, 0-6 | match details |
Flaminia Scara - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.10.21 q 2 | vs. Noka Juric | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.21 q 1 | vs. Ananya Vartak | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.10.21 qual. | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.10.21 q 2 | vs. Adelisa Kahriman | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
30.08.21 q 1 | vs. Federica Arcidiacono | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Bad - Clay | ||||
25.08.21 1st round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.08.21 qual. | vs. Nikol Palecek | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
23.08.21 q 2 | vs. Stefanie Auer | 6-3, 2-6, 10-6 | match details | |
22.08.21 q 1 | vs. Sylvie Zund | 6-2, 5-7, 10-8 | match details | |
W25 Pescara - Clay | ||||
02.08.21 q 2 | vs. Nika Radisic | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.08.21 q 1 | vs. Carlotta Gabrielli | 6-1, 5-7, 11-9 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.05.21 qual. | vs. Diana Demidova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.05.21 q 2 | vs. Nikola Breckova | 5-7, 7-5, 10-7 | match details | |
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Laura Radakovic | 4-1, Laura Radakovic - retired | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.04.21 1/4 | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.04.21 2nd round | vs. Diana Demidova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.04.21 1st round | vs. Dasha Zhabotina | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
06.04.21 qual. | vs. Andjela Jocovic | 6-1, 1-0, Andjela Jocovic - retired | match details | |
05.04.21 q 2 | vs. Madison Bourguignon | 4-6, 6-4, 10-8 | match details | |
04.04.21 q 1 | vs. Sveva Mazzari | 6-1, 2-6, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.21 q 1 | vs. Rushri Wijesundera | 6-4, 1-6, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Barletta - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Piangerelli | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.05.19 qual. | vs. Valentina Losciale | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Alice Vicini | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Sezze - Clay | ||||
06.08.18 qual. | vs. Karolayne Da Rosa | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.08.18 q 1 | vs. Harriet Hamilton | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
18.06.18 q 1 | vs. Carolina Garcia | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
18.06.18 qual. | vs. Raphaelle Lacasse | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
11.06.18 qual. | vs. Melisa Morales | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
10.06.18 q 1 | vs. Marina Rodriguez Garcia | 7-65, 6-2 | match details |