MATCH
19.09.19 | 2nd round | Karolina Muchova | Timea Babos | 6-2, 6-3 | Seoul | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Karolina Muchova | Timea Babos | |
1st SERVE % | 34/52 (65%) | 28/47 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/34 (82%) | 19/28 (68%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/18 (56%) | 6/19 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/7 (43%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/47 (47%) | 14/52 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/99 (61%) | 39/99 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 6 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Karolina Muchova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Timea Babos | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Karolina Muchova | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Timea Babos | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Karolina Muchova | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Timea Babos | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Karolina Muchova | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Timea Babos | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Karolina Muchova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Timea Babos | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Karolina Muchova | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Timea Babos | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Karolina Muchova | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Timea Babos | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Karolina Muchova | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Timea Babos | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Karolina Muchova | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Karolina Muchova vs. Timea Babos - H2H matches
19.09.19 | 2nd round | Karolina Muchova | Timea Babos | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Seoul | Hard |
Karolina Muchova form & Timea Babos form
Karolina Muchova - last matches
New York - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 1/2 | vs. Cori Gauff | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
05.09.23 1/4 | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
03.09.23 4th round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-3, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
01.09.23 3rd round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 7-60, 6-3 | match details | |
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Storm Hunter | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 fin | vs. Cori Gauff | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.08.23 1/2 | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 6-74, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 3-0, Marie Bouzkova - retired | match details | |
17.08.23 3rd round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Petra Martic | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 6-73, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
10.08.23 3rd round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
Warsaw - Hard | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 5-7, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 4-6, 7-60, 6-3 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
06.07.23 1st round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 4-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
10.06.23 fin | vs. Iga Swiatek | 2-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
08.06.23 1/2 | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 7-65, 6-75, 7-5 | match details | |
06.06.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
04.06.23 4th round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
02.06.23 3rd round | vs. Irina-Camelia Begu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
31.05.23 2nd round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 6-3, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
28.05.23 1st round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
16.05.23 4th round | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 4-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
14.05.23 3rd round | vs. Camila Giorgi | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
12.05.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Irina-Camelia Begu | 4-6, 5-7 | match details |
Timea Babos - last matches
Rouen - Clay | ||||
14.04.24 qual. | vs. Fiona Ferro | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.04.24 q 1 | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 6-4, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Polona Hercog | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Talia Gibson | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 qual. | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 6-2, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 qual. | vs. Nao Hibino | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Linda Noskova | 7-5, 6-78, 6-72 | match details | |
30.12.23 qual. | vs. Talia Gibson | 5-7, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Heather Watson | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Xinxin Yao | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 1-6, 6-77 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 7-63, 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Miyu Kato | 6-72, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 2-6, 0-1, - Timea Babos - retired | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 2-6, 7-61, 7-63 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Stusek | 6-1, 6-4 | match details |