MATCH
12.09.22 | qual. | Katarina Jokic | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-2, 6-1 | W60+H Caldas | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Katarina Jokic | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | |
1st SERVE % | 30/50 (60%) | 22/39 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/30 (80%) | 7/22 (32%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/20 (35%) | 4/17 (24%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/7 (86%) | 2/2 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/39 (72%) | 19/50 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/89 (66%) | 30/89 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Katarina Jokic | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Katarina Jokic | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Katarina Jokic | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Katarina Jokic | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Katarina Jokic | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Katarina Jokic | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Katarina Jokic | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Katarina Jokic | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Katarina Jokic vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer - H2H matches
12.09.22 | qual. | Katarina Jokic | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | W60+H Caldas | Hard |
Katarina Jokic form & Claudia Hoste Ferrer form
Katarina Jokic - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Berta Bonardi | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Luisa Oliveira | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 3rd round | vs. Elysia Bolton | 2-6, 6-3, 4-1, Elysia Bolton - retired | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 1st round | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Merel Hoedt | 6-74, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Malene Helgo | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ellie Blackford | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Francesca Simpson | 1-5, - Katarina Jokic - retired | match details | |
W40 Veracruz - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 1/4 | vs. Hanna Chang | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 1-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Flores | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Carolyn Campana | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Sabine Lisicki | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Chelsea Fontenel | 6-0, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Lulu Sun | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Marine Partaud | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Kennedy Shaffer | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Carolyn Campana | 5-7, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ivana Corley | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Emily Seibold | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Elena Pridankina | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Elena Pridankina | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details |
Claudia Hoste Ferrer - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ana Giraldi Requena | 5-7, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Kaitlin Quevedo | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Ania Hertel | 7-5, 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Julie Belgraver | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 6-76, 6-1, 2-4, - Claudia Hoste Ferrer - retired | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 3rd round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Pia Lovric | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Diana Demidova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ruth Roura Llaverias | 6-4, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Simona Ogescu | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Aya El Aouni | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jana Vanik | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Giulia Pereira De Aguiar | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 7-5, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Veleva | 6-1, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Muntean | 5-7, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Palazon | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Malmo - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 1-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Lexie Stevens | 3-6, 0-6 | match details |