MATCH
28.03.23 | qual. | Katarina Kozarov | Yu-Yun Li | 6-2, 6-1 | W25 Kofu | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Katarina Kozarov | Yu-Yun Li | |
1st SERVE % | 25/38 (66%) | 36/55 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/25 (84%) | 16/36 (44%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/13 (69%) | 9/19 (47%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/55 (55%) | 8/38 (21%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/93 (65%) | 33/93 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Yu-Yun Li | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Katarina Kozarov | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Yu-Yun Li | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Katarina Kozarov | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Yu-Yun Li | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Katarina Kozarov | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Yu-Yun Li | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Katarina Kozarov | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Yu-Yun Li | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Katarina Kozarov | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Yu-Yun Li | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Katarina Kozarov | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Yu-Yun Li | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Katarina Kozarov | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Yu-Yun Li | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Taipei (CHN)
31.05.04, 19 years
12.613 $
31.05.04, 19 years
12.613 $
Katarina Kozarov vs. Yu-Yun Li - H2H matches
28.03.23 | qual. | Katarina Kozarov | Yu-Yun Li | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | W25 Kofu | Hard |
Katarina Kozarov form & Yu-Yun Li form
Katarina Kozarov - last matches
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Leonie Kung | 1-6, 0-1, - Katarina Kozarov - retired | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Kayla Cross | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Jada Bui | 3-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Sina Herrmann | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Isabelle Boulais | 1-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ashton Bowers | 6-4, 4-6, 1-2, - Katarina Kozarov - retired | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Vicky Van De Peer | 6-1, 3-2, Vicky Van De Peer - retired | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 6-4, 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 6-2, 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Elisabeth Junge-Ilges | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 6-3, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tampico - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-2, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Robin Anderson | 3-6, 7-68, 0-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Paris Corley | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Iva Jovic | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Rome - I. hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Jamie Loeb | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
24.09.23 fin | vs. Aliona Falei | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Laia Petretic | 3-6, 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Cadence Brace | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Valladolid - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Anna Kubareva | 2-6, 0-1, - Katarina Kozarov - retired | match details |
Yu-Yun Li - last matches
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Vittoria Caligiore | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Priyanshi Bhandari | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Saki Imamura | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Suzuna Oigawa | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Sera Nishimoto | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yosita Sriporn | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Yiming Dang | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
W40 Anning - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Yufei Ren | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Jing-Jing Lu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Yuxuan Luo | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. I-Hsuan Cho | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Luzhou - Hard | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Xi Luo | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Lisa-Marie Rioux | 7-67, 6-71, 7-9, - Yu-Yun Li - retired | match details | |
W25 Karuizawa - Grass | ||||
25.05.23 1st round | vs. Erika Sema | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.05.23 qual. | vs. Yuna Ohashi | 7-63, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
22.05.23 q 1 | vs. Yuno Kitahara | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
15.05.23 q 2 | vs. Hwiwon Wi | 6-1, 4-6, 7-10 | match details | |
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Juae Shin | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Fukui - Hard | ||||
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Himari Sato | 6-2, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Ari Matsumoto | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Osaka - Hard | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Lisa-Marie Rioux | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Osaka - Hard | ||||
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Aoi Ito | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Kofu - Hard | ||||
28.03.23 qual. | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |