MATCH
15.02.23 | 1st round | Katarina Kuzmova | Yujiao Che | 6-2, 6-2 | W15 Sharm | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Katarina Kuzmova | Yujiao Che | |
1st SERVE % | 29/48 (60%) | 30/47 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 16/29 (55%) | 15/30 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/19 (68%) | 2/17 (12%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/47 (64%) | 19/48 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/95 (62%) | 36/95 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES | 5 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Katarina Kuzmova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Yujiao Che | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Katarina Kuzmova | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Yujiao Che | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Katarina Kuzmova | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Yujiao Che | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Katarina Kuzmova | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | Yujiao Che | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Katarina Kuzmova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Yujiao Che | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Katarina Kuzmova | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Yujiao Che | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Katarina Kuzmova | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Yujiao Che | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Katarina Kuzmova | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Yujiao Che | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
China
15.03.03, 21 years
15.03.03, 21 years
Katarina Kuzmova vs. Yujiao Che - H2H matches
15.02.23 | 1st round | Katarina Kuzmova | Yujiao Che | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | W15 Sharm | Hard |
Katarina Kuzmova form & Yujiao Che form
Katarina Kuzmova - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Daria Frayman | 1-4, - Katarina Kuzmova - retired | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Laura Cilekova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Greta Medeghini | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Anna Siskova | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Sandra Samir | 4-6, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mirjana Jovanovic | 5-1, Mirjana Jovanovic - retired | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Noa Liauw A Fong | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Sandra Samir | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Flavie Brugnone | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Carola Cavelli | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Vlada Mincheva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Arlinda Rushiti | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Boyoung Jeong | 3-6, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Verena Meliss | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Arlinda Rushiti | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Daria Khomutsianskaya | 6-0, 7-66 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Isis Louise Van Den Broek | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Anna Sedysheva | 6-2, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Kayo Nishimura | 5-7, 6-4, 5-10 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Lara Salden | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Zuzanna Pawlikowska | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Mariia Tkacheva | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Noemie Dadoun | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Yujiao Che - last matches
W25 Naiman - Hard | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Mei Xu Wu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Britney Chiu | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Shuo Feng | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Luzhou - Hard | ||||
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Jiaqi Huang | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.06.23 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Jiang | Xinyu Jiang - walk over | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Jiayou Li | 4-6, 7-66, 2-0, Jiayou Li - retired | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Natalija Senic | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Matilde Mariani | 3-6, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.23 qual. | vs. Evgeniya Burdina | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.23 q 2 | vs. Tania Munteanu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.02.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.02.23 qual. | vs. Sara Sarinova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
13.02.23 q 2 | vs. Alisa Vasileva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.02.23 qual. | vs. Sabina Dadaciu | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
06.02.23 q 2 | vs. Vanessa Georgiana Popa Teiusanu | 6-3, 4-6, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.02.23 1st round | vs. Emilija Tverijonaite | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.01.23 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Vishnevskaya | 7-5, 7-66 | match details | |
30.01.23 q 2 | vs. Nikol Mishieva | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.01.23 q 2 | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.01.23 q 1 | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.01.23 q 1 | vs. Victoria Kan | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.01.23 1st round | vs. Alice Tubello | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.01.23 qual. | vs. Tasnim Ismail | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.12.22 1/4 | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.12.22 2nd round | vs. Helena Mohamed | 3-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
28.12.22 1st round | vs. Beverley Nyangon | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.12.22 1st round | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.12.22 2nd round | vs. Katy Dunne | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.12.22 1st round | vs. Stefania Bojica | 3-6, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
13.12.22 qual. | vs. Vanessa Georgiana Popa Teiusanu | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |