MATCH
16.10.18 | 1st round | Katerina Siniakova | Johanna Larsson | 6-1, 6-75, 6-0 | Luxembourg | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Katerina Siniakova | Johanna Larsson | |
1st SERVE % | 47/76 (62%) | 57/97 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 38/47 (81%) | 30/57 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/29 (55%) | 20/40 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/18 (39%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 47/97 (48%) | 22/76 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 101/173 (58%) | 72/173 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 6 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Johanna Larsson | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Katerina Siniakova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Johanna Larsson | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Katerina Siniakova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Johanna Larsson | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Katerina Siniakova | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Johanna Larsson | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Katerina Siniakova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Johanna Larsson | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Katerina Siniakova | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-3 | Johanna Larsson | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Katerina Siniakova | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-4 | Johanna Larsson | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Katerina Siniakova | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-4 | Johanna Larsson | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Katerina Siniakova | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-5 | Johanna Larsson | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Katerina Siniakova | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-6 | Johanna Larsson | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Katerina Siniakova | 6-6 | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 2-1, 2-2, 2-3, 2-4, 3-4, 3-5, 3-6, 4-6, 5-6 | ||
6-75 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Johanna Larsson | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Katerina Siniakova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Johanna Larsson | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Katerina Siniakova | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Johanna Larsson | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Katerina Siniakova | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Katerina Siniakova vs. Johanna Larsson - H2H matches
22.05.19 | 2nd round | Katerina Siniakova | Johanna Larsson | 4-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | Nurnberg | Clay |
16.10.18 | 1st round | Katerina Siniakova | Johanna Larsson | 6-1, 6-75, 6-0 | match details | Luxembourg | I. hard |
25.05.18 | 1/2 | Johanna Larsson | Katerina Siniakova | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Nurnberg | Clay |
20.03.18 | 1st round | Johanna Larsson | Katerina Siniakova | 4-6, 7-65, 7-5 | match details | Miami | Hard |
23.07.16 | 1/2 | Katerina Siniakova | Johanna Larsson | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | Bastad | Clay |
05.10.14 | q 2 | Katerina Siniakova | Johanna Larsson | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Linz | I. hard |
Katerina Siniakova form & Johanna Larsson form
Katerina Siniakova - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 6-4, 3-6, 0-1, - Katerina Siniakova - retired | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Ana Bogdan | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elina Svitolina | 3-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Emma Navarro | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Mai Hontama | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 1st round | vs. Emma Navarro | 6-4, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 3rd round | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 2nd round | vs. Cori Gauff | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
11.02.24 1st round | vs. Donna Vekic | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Clara Burel | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Petra Martic | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Bernarda Pera | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yafan Wang | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 1st round | vs. Sloane Stephens | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 1-6, 7-65, 7-64 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
20.10.23 2nd round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Laura Siegemund | Laura Siegemund - walk over | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Yuhan Wang | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 fin | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-73, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Xiyu Wang | 6-4, 7-67 | match details |
Johanna Larsson - last matches
Fed Cup - I. hard | ||||
08.02.20 | vs. Magda Linette | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.20 | vs. Nina Stojanovic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
05.02.20 | vs. Eleonora Molinaro | 6-0, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
20.01.20 1st round | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.01.20 qual. | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
17.01.20 q 2 | vs. Mandy Minella | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
16.01.20 q 1 | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Las - Hard | ||||
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Natasha Subhash | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Stefanie Voegele | 4-6, 7-62, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Danielle Lao | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Katerina Stewart | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
New Haven - Hard | ||||
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 5-7, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
26.08.19 1st round | vs. Lauren Davis | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
23.08.19 qual. | vs. Kirsten Flipkens | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
22.08.19 q 2 | vs. Nao Hibino | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
20.08.19 q 1 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 3-6, 7-62, 7-63 | match details | |
W60 Concord - Hard | ||||
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Sophie Chang | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Landisville - Hard | ||||
08.08.19 1st round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
11.07.19 1/4 | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 4-6, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
10.07.19 2nd round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
09.07.19 1st round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 6-0, 7-62 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
25.06.19 q 1 | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Mallorca - Grass | ||||
17.06.19 qual. | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.06.19 q 1 | vs. Priscilla Hon | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Kiki Bertens | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
29.05.19 2nd round | vs. Garbine Muguruza | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.05.19 1st round | vs. Magdalena Rybarikova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Nurnberg - Clay | ||||
22.05.19 2nd round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Svetlana Kuznetsova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Trnava - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Ellen Perez | 3-6, 6-0, 3-6 | match details |