MATCH
20.07.18 | 1/4 | Katharine Fahey | Olympe Lancelot | 6-0, 6-1 | Dijon | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Katharine Fahey | Olympe Lancelot | |
1st SERVE % | 25/39 (64%) | 23/31 (74%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/25 (72%) | 3/23 (13%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/14 (64%) | 3/8 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/31 (81%) | 12/39 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 52/70 (74%) | 18/70 (26%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Olympe Lancelot | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Katharine Fahey | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Olympe Lancelot | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Katharine Fahey | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Olympe Lancelot | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Katharine Fahey | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Katharine Fahey | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
Katharine Fahey | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Olympe Lancelot | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Katharine Fahey | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
Katharine Fahey | 3-1 | |
Katharine Fahey | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Olympe Lancelot | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
France
14.05.01, 22 years
14.05.01, 22 years
Katharine Fahey vs. Olympe Lancelot - H2H matches
20.07.18 | 1/4 | Katharine Fahey | Olympe Lancelot | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | Dijon | Hard |
Katharine Fahey form & Olympe Lancelot form
Katharine Fahey - last matches
W25 Naples - Clay | ||||
22.11.19 1/4 | vs. Seone Mendez | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Olga Govortsova | 6-3, 1-0, Olga Govortsova - retired | match details | |
19.11.19 qual. | vs. Luisa Stefani | 3-6, 6-4, 11-9 | match details | |
18.11.19 q 2 | vs. Victoria Emma | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
17.11.19 q 1 | vs. Amber Mcginnis | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Clay | ||||
11.11.19 q 1 | vs. Victoria Hu | 2-5, - Katharine Fahey - retired | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
01.11.19 2nd round | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
31.10.19 1st round | vs. Patricia Maria Tig | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
29.10.19 qual. | vs. Ellie Douglas | 6-2, 5-7, 12-10 | match details | |
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Bianca Turati | 4-6, 6-3, 10-4 | match details | |
W25 Dallas - Hard | ||||
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Jamie Loeb | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Vanessa Ong | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
22.10.19 qual. | vs. Sybille Gauvain | 5-7, 6-2, 10-4 | match details | |
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Maria Kononova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Claire Liu | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Joelle Kissell | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Hilton - Clay | ||||
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Maria Mateas | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.10.19 qual. | vs. Louise Kwong | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
07.10.19 q 2 | vs. Jamilah Snells | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
23.09.19 q 1 | vs. Suzy Larkin | 6-2, 3-6, 5-10 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Myrtille Georges | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.09.19 qual. | vs. Bianca Jolie Fernandez | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
16.09.19 q 1 | vs. Tiegan Aitken | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Concord - Hard | ||||
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Landisville - Hard | ||||
06.08.19 1st round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 2-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Lexington - Hard | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Evansville - Hard | ||||
26.07.19 1/4 | vs. Deniz Khazaniuk | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Osborne | 7-5, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 4-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details |
Olympe Lancelot - last matches
W15 Les - Hard | ||||
19.07.22 1st round | vs. Barbara Dessolis | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
16.05.21 q 1 | vs. Marine Szostak | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
14.03.21 q 1 | vs. Jade Suvrijn | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15+H Amiens - Clay | ||||
08.03.21 q 2 | vs. Anita Bertoloni | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
08.03.21 qual. | vs. Lea Tholey | 1-6, 7-64, 6-10 | match details | |
07.03.21 q 1 | vs. Manon Lamarque | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
05.09.20 1st round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.09.20 1st round | vs. Kelia Le Bihan | 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
01.09.20 1st round | vs. Nicoleta Dascalu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.09.20 1st round | vs. Manon Arcangioli | 6-4, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
31.08.20 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 2-6, 6-4, 6-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.01.20 qual. | vs. Sarah Lisa Aubertin | - Olympe Lancelot - walk over | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.01.20 2nd round | vs. Zeel Desai | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.01.20 1st round | vs. Alisa Yakimakho | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 St. - I. hard | ||||
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
13.09.19 1/4 | vs. Constance Sibille | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Luna Meers | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Zoi Meers | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
07.09.19 1/2 | vs. Constance Sibille | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.09.19 1/4 | vs. Lilly Elida Haseth | 5-7, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Eleni Kordolaimi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 7-63, 6-74, 6-2 | match details | |
03.09.19 qual. | vs. Giuliana Bestetti | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
09.08.19 1/4 | vs. Anna Turati | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Syria La Cerra | 2-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Aminata Sall | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
05.08.19 qual. | vs. Iuliia Nikitina | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Iuliia Nikitina | 4-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details |