MATCH
19.09.19 | 2nd round | Kathinka Von Deichmann | Andrea Gamiz | 6-2, 6-2 | W25 Santa | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Kathinka Von Deichmann | Andrea Gamiz | |
1st SERVE % | 35/53 (66%) | 33/48 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/35 (54%) | 9/33 (27%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/18 (44%) | 5/15 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/14 (57%) | 4/7 (57%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/48 (71%) | 26/53 (49%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/101 (60%) | 40/101 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 1 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Kathinka Von Deichmann | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Andrea Gamiz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Kathinka Von Deichmann | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Andrea Gamiz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Kathinka Von Deichmann | 4-2 | |
0-0 | ||
5-2 | Andrea Gamiz | |
6-2 |
2 | ||
Kathinka Von Deichmann | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Andrea Gamiz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Kathinka Von Deichmann | 1-1 | |
0-0 | ||
2-1 | Andrea Gamiz | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Kathinka Von Deichmann | 3-1 | |
0-0 | ||
4-1 | Andrea Gamiz | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Kathinka Von Deichmann | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-2 | Andrea Gamiz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Kathinka Von Deichmann vs. Andrea Gamiz - H2H matches
19.09.19 | 2nd round | Kathinka Von Deichmann | Andrea Gamiz | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | W25 Santa | Clay |
Kathinka Von Deichmann form & Andrea Gamiz form
Kathinka Von Deichmann - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 2-6, 6-78 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Katy Dunne | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Aliona Falei | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Ella Seidel | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Teresa Franco Dias | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alison Van Uytvanck | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Celine Naef | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 6-75, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | - | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 1-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Audrey Albie | 5-7, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 2-6, 6-2, 6-70 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Eliz Maloney | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/2 | vs. Julie Struplova | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 1/4 | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Yue Yuan | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Qian - Hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Sijia Wei | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jiaqi Wang | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Xichen Zhao | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 6-4, 3-0, Fangzhou Liu - retired | match details |
Andrea Gamiz - last matches
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jil Teichmann | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Kimmi Hance | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
03.09.23 qual. | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 7-64, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sofya Lansere | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Palma - Hard | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 0-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Elysia Bolton | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Georgia Kalamaris | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Valencia - Clay | ||||
10.06.23 q 1 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Rabat - Clay | ||||
20.05.23 q 1 | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Lois Boisson | 0-6, 0-1, - Andrea Gamiz - retired | match details | |
W80 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.04.23 qual. | vs. Emma Lene | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.04.23 q 1 | vs. Adriana Cortes | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
28.03.23 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.03.23 qual. | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
W40 Anapoima - Clay | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Carole Monnet | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
14.03.23 1st round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.23 qual. | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Mariana Isabel Higuita Barraza | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Monterrey - Hard | ||||
25.02.23 q 1 | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
06.02.23 qual. | vs. Sara Errani | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Johanna Hiesmair | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.01.23 1st round | vs. Alice Rame | 4-6, 7-65, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Barranquilla - Hard | ||||
02.11.22 2nd round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details |