MATCH
26.02.19 | 1st round | Katy Dunne | En Shuo Liang | 6-4, 6-1 | W25 Osaka | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Katy Dunne | En Shuo Liang | |
1st SERVE % | 34/60 (57%) | 30/48 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/34 (71%) | 12/30 (40%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/26 (38%) | 5/18 (28%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 3/10 (30%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/48 (65%) | 26/60 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/108 (60%) | 43/108 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | En Shuo Liang | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Katy Dunne | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
2-0 | En Shuo Liang | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Katy Dunne | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-1 | En Shuo Liang | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Katy Dunne | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | En Shuo Liang | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Katy Dunne | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | En Shuo Liang | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Katy Dunne | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | En Shuo Liang | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Katy Dunne | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | En Shuo Liang | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Katy Dunne | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | En Shuo Liang | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Katy Dunne | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | En Shuo Liang | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Katy Dunne vs. En Shuo Liang - H2H matches
26.02.19 | 1st round | Katy Dunne | En Shuo Liang | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | W25 Osaka | Hard |
Katy Dunne form & En Shuo Liang form
Katy Dunne - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mara Guth | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-2, 7-68 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ipek Oz | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Alena Kovackova | 7-65, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mika Stojsavljevic | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 5-7, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/2 | vs. Magali Kempen | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 1/4 | vs. Valentina Ryser | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jana Fett | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Elena Malygina | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Carson Branstine | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Eunhye Lee | 1-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Amandine Monnot | 1-6, 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
16.12.23 1/2 | vs. Elena Pridankina | 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Marina Melnikova | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Fang An Lin | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Eliz Maloney | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Dominika Salkova | - | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 6-1, 6-75, 7-66 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Freya Christie | 0-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Amarni Banks | 3-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 0-6, 1-6 | match details |
En Shuo Liang - last matches
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 5-7, 2-4, - En Shuo Liang - retired | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Elena Pridankina | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lina Glushko | 7-5, 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 7-5, 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Natsumi Kawaguchi | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Momoko Kobori | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 5-7, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Yue Yuan | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 6-3, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Naho Sato | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sofya Lansere | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Luksika Kumkhum | 6-2, 3-6, 7-65 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Eala | 7-5, 1-6, 5-7 | match details |