MATCH
12.10.22 | 1st round | Katy Dunne | Sara Lanca | 6-3, 6-2 | W25 Quinta | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Katy Dunne | Sara Lanca | |
1st SERVE % | 24/43 (56%) | 33/52 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 16/24 (67%) | 12/33 (36%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/19 (42%) | 8/19 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/11 (64%) | 3/4 (75%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/52 (62%) | 19/43 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/95 (59%) | 39/95 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 4 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Sara Lanca | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Katy Dunne | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Sara Lanca | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Katy Dunne | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Sara Lanca | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Katy Dunne | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Sara Lanca | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Katy Dunne | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Sara Lanca | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Katy Dunne | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Sara Lanca | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Katy Dunne | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Sara Lanca | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Katy Dunne | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Sara Lanca | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Katy Dunne | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Sara Lanca | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Katy Dunne vs. Sara Lanca - H2H matches
12.10.22 | 1st round | Katy Dunne | Sara Lanca | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | W25 Quinta | Hard |
Katy Dunne form & Sara Lanca form
Katy Dunne - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mara Guth | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-2, 7-68 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ipek Oz | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Alena Kovackova | 7-65, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mika Stojsavljevic | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 5-7, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/2 | vs. Magali Kempen | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 1/4 | vs. Valentina Ryser | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jana Fett | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Elena Malygina | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Carson Branstine | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Eunhye Lee | 1-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Amandine Monnot | 1-6, 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
16.12.23 1/2 | vs. Elena Pridankina | 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Marina Melnikova | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Fang An Lin | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Eliz Maloney | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Dominika Salkova | - | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 6-1, 6-75, 7-66 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Freya Christie | 0-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Amarni Banks | 3-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |
Sara Lanca - last matches
W100 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Oeiras - Clay | ||||
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.04.24 qual. | vs. Alessia Popescu | 3-6, 6-2, 5-10 | match details | |
01.04.24 q 2 | vs. Wei Zheng | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Luise Reisel | 6-2, 2-6, 3-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 qual. | vs. Lina Soussi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Helena Buchwald | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Dilana Rsovac | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Louna Zoppas | 5-7, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Isabella Maria Serban | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 1-6, 0-3, - Sara Lanca - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Katharina Spieth | 6-2, 1-0, Katharina Spieth - retired | match details | |
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Vasilissa Kupriyanova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Aurora Urso | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Stella Remander | 6-0, 2-1, Stella Remander - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Julita Saner | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Lucia Cassidy | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Loule - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 q 2 | vs. Sofia Snitko | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Faro - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 2 | vs. Miroslava Medvedeva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Timea Babos | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Leiria - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 0-6, 4-6 | match details |