MATCH
17.05.23 | 1st round | Kayla Cross | Olga Golas | 6-1, 6-1 | W25 Feld | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Kayla Cross | Olga Golas | |
1st SERVE % | 39/61 (64%) | 26/46 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/39 (69%) | 14/26 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/22 (55%) | 6/20 (30%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 0/7 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/46 (57%) | 22/61 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/107 (61%) | 42/107 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Kayla Cross | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Olga Golas | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Kayla Cross | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Olga Golas | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
Kayla Cross | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Olga Golas | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Kayla Cross | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Olga Golas | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Kayla Cross | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Olga Golas | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Kayla Cross | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Olga Golas | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Kayla Cross | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Olga Golas | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Poland
06.05.03, 20 years
06.05.03, 20 years
Kayla Cross vs. Olga Golas - H2H matches
17.05.23 | 1st round | Kayla Cross | Olga Golas | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | W25 Feld | Clay |
Kayla Cross form & Olga Golas form
Kayla Cross - last matches
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Amy Zhu | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 7-5, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Taylor Goetz | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Lea Ma | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Hanna Chang | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Maribella Zamarripa | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mia Yamakita | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
09.01.24 qual. | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Maribella Zamarripa | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Mara Guth | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Emma Wilson | 7-613, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Isabelle Lacy | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Madison Sieg | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Cadence Brace | Cadence Brace - walk over | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Redding - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Maribella Zamarripa | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jessie Aney | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Granby - Hard | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Saskatoon - Hard | ||||
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Grace Min | 2-5, - Kayla Cross - retired | match details | |
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Alexia Jacobs | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Biarritz - Clay | ||||
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 0-6, 1-6 | match details |