MATCH
22.10.19 | 1st round | Kimberley Zimmermann | Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-1, 6-0 | W60 Saguenay | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Kimberley Zimmermann | Peangtarn Plipuech | |
1st SERVE % | 8/35 (23%) | 24/39 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 8/8 (100%) | 10/24 (42%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/27 (63%) | 3/15 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/39 (67%) | 10/35 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 51/74 (69%) | 23/74 (31%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Kimberley Zimmermann | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Peangtarn Plipuech | |
0-0 | ||
Kimberley Zimmermann | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Peangtarn Plipuech | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Kimberley Zimmermann | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30 | ||
1-0 | Peangtarn Plipuech | |
0-0 | ||
Kimberley Zimmermann | 2-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Peangtarn Plipuech | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Kimberley Zimmermann | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-0 | Peangtarn Plipuech | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Kimberley Zimmermann vs. Peangtarn Plipuech - H2H matches
22.10.19 | 1st round | Kimberley Zimmermann | Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | W60 Saguenay | I. hard |
Kimberley Zimmermann form & Peangtarn Plipuech form
Kimberley Zimmermann - last matches
Chicago - Hard | ||||
22.08.21 qual. | vs. Ana Bogdan | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.08.21 q 1 | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
05.07.21 q 1 | vs. Mina Hodzic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.07.21 qual. | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 7-65, 6-76, 3-10 | match details | |
Bad Homburg - Grass | ||||
20.06.21 qual. | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Stare - Clay | ||||
16.06.21 1st round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.06.21 qual. | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.06.21 q 1 | vs. Nika Radisic | 4-6, 6-4, 10-8 | match details | |
W60 Saint - Clay | ||||
13.05.21 2nd round | vs. Kristina Kucova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.05.21 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
11.05.21 qual. | vs. Margot Yerolymos | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.05.21 q 1 | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 6-1, 2-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Alice Rame | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
11.04.21 q 1 | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
05.04.21 qual. | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 0-6, 7-5, 8-10 | match details | |
04.04.21 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 6-3, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
18.03.21 2nd round | vs. Weronika Baszak | 3-5, - Kimberley Zimmermann - retired | match details | |
17.03.21 1st round | vs. Jade Bornay | 2-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
22.02.21 qual. | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.02.21 q 1 | vs. Emma Mazzoni | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
15.02.21 qual. | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
14.02.21 q 1 | vs. Tena Lukas | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
10.02.21 1st round | vs. Julia Grabher | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.02.21 qual. | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.02.21 q 1 | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
10.01.21 q 1 | vs. Lucie Wargnier | 6-1, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Las - Clay | ||||
24.11.20 1st round | vs. Maryna Zanevska | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Las - Clay | ||||
16.11.20 q 2 | vs. Oksana Selekhmeteva | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
04.11.20 2nd round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.11.20 1st round | vs. Maria Vittoria Viviani | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Peangtarn Plipuech - last matches
W50 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-4, 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Ana Konjuh | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Irina Fetecau | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Eri Shimizu | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 3-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 0-6, 6-0, 3-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Salakthip Ounmuang | 2-6, 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Catherine Harrison | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Daria Kudashova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Stefania Bojica | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 3-6, 7-64, 5-7 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Hanyu Guo | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Carol Zhao | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Daria Kudashova | 6-4, 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Luksika Kumkhum | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Warsaw - Hard | ||||
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Vitoria - Hard | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 7-67, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
08.07.23 1/2 | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |