MATCH
30.08.21 | 1st round | Kristina Kucova | Ann Li | 7-5, 6-1 | New York | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Kristina Kucova | Ann Li | |
1st SERVE % | 37/50 (74%) | 29/54 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/37 (68%) | 14/29 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/13 (54%) | 9/25 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/54 (57%) | 18/50 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/104 (61%) | 41/104 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 8 |
ACES | 1 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Kristina Kucova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Ann Li | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Kristina Kucova | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Ann Li | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Kristina Kucova | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Ann Li | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Kristina Kucova | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-4 | Ann Li | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Kristina Kucova | 3-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-5 | Ann Li | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Kristina Kucova | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-5 | Ann Li | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
Kristina Kucova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Ann Li | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Kristina Kucova | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Ann Li | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Kristina Kucova | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Ann Li | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Kristina Kucova | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 | Ann Li | |
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Kristina Kucova vs. Ann Li - H2H matches
30.08.21 | 1st round | Kristina Kucova | Ann Li | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | New York | Hard |
Kristina Kucova form & Ann Li form
Kristina Kucova - last matches
Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Warsaw - Hard | ||||
24.07.23 1st round | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
17.07.23 1st round | vs. Kaja Juvan | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
29.05.23 1st round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Trnava - Clay | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 6-1, 0-6, 0-4, - Kristina Kucova - retired | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Irina Balus | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Clara Burel | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.23 qual. | vs. Karolina Muchova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
04.03.23 1/2 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.03.23 1/4 | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
02.03.23 2nd round | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Julia Grabher | 6-1, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
17.02.23 q 1 | vs. Claire Liu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.23 1st round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-76, 5-7 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
08.01.23 qual. | vs. Maryna Zanevska | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.01.23 q 1 | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-0, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
30.06.22 2nd round | vs. Petra Martic | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Valencia - Clay | ||||
08.06.22 2nd round | vs. Mirjam Bjorklund | 6-1, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.06.22 1st round | vs. Seone Mendez | 6-4, 4-1, Seone Mendez - retired | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.05.22 1st round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 6-4, 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
Rabat - Clay | ||||
18.05.22 2nd round | vs. Anna Bondar | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.05.22 1st round | vs. Catherine Harrison | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
08.05.22 qual. | vs. Tereza Martincova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.05.22 q 1 | vs. Xiaodi You | 6-2, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
26.04.22 q 1 | vs. Heather Watson | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.22 1st round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
12.03.22 2nd round | vs. Anett Kontaveit | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.03.22 1st round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details |
Ann Li - last matches
Charleston - Clay | ||||
31.03.24 qual. | vs. Katie Volynets | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.03.24 q 1 | vs. Robin Anderson | 7-69, 6-0 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Kayla Day | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alyssa Ahn | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Julia Riera | 6-3, 5-7, 0-1, - Ann Li - retired | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 4-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Adriana Reami | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Ionescu | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Daria Snigur | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tereza Martincova | 6-74, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Petra Hule | 5-7, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sophie Chang | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tampico - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 7-5, 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Heather Watson | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Makenna Jones | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Rome - I. hard | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Grace Min | 6-1, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mia Yamakita | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Vecic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Taylor Townsend | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Louisa Chirico | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Liv Hovde | 3-6, 7-61, 6-0 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 1st round | vs. Sloane Stephens | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
16.09.23 qual. | vs. Monica Niculescu | Monica Niculescu - walk over | match details | |
15.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jessica Failla | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 q 2 | vs. Yafan Wang | 2-6, 4-6 | match details |