MATCH
22.07.21 | 2nd round | Kristina Kucova | Irina Maria Bara | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | Gdynia | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Kristina Kucova | Irina Maria Bara | |
1st SERVE % | 68/100 (68%) | 92/120 (77%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 41/68 (60%) | 49/92 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/32 (41%) | 14/28 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/17 (41%) | 6/15 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 57/120 (48%) | 46/100 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 111/220 (50%) | 109/220 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 1 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Irina Maria Bara | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Kristina Kucova | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-2 | Irina Maria Bara | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Kristina Kucova | 0-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
0-4 | Irina Maria Bara | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Kristina Kucova | 1-4 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-4 | Irina Maria Bara | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Kristina Kucova | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
3-5 | Irina Maria Bara | |
0-0 | ||
3-6 |
2 | ||
Kristina Kucova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Irina Maria Bara | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Kristina Kucova | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
2-1 | Irina Maria Bara | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Kristina Kucova | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Irina Maria Bara | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Kristina Kucova | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Irina Maria Bara | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Kristina Kucova | 5-3 | |
0-0 | ||
5-4 | Irina Maria Bara | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Kristina Kucova | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-5 | Irina Maria Bara | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
7-5 |
3 | ||
Kristina Kucova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Irina Maria Bara | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40 | ||
Kristina Kucova | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-2 | Irina Maria Bara | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Kristina Kucova | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-3 | Irina Maria Bara | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Kristina Kucova | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30 | ||
3-4 | Irina Maria Bara | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Kristina Kucova | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-4 | Irina Maria Bara | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Kristina Kucova vs. Irina Maria Bara - H2H matches
05.08.21 | 2nd round | Kristina Kucova | Irina Maria Bara | 2-6, 7-63, 7-65 | match details | Cluj-Napoca | Clay |
22.07.21 | 2nd round | Kristina Kucova | Irina Maria Bara | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | Gdynia | Clay |
Kristina Kucova form & Irina Maria Bara form
Kristina Kucova - last matches
Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Warsaw - Hard | ||||
24.07.23 1st round | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
17.07.23 1st round | vs. Kaja Juvan | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
29.05.23 1st round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Trnava - Clay | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 6-1, 0-6, 0-4, - Kristina Kucova - retired | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Irina Balus | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Clara Burel | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.23 qual. | vs. Karolina Muchova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
04.03.23 1/2 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.03.23 1/4 | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
02.03.23 2nd round | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Julia Grabher | 6-1, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
17.02.23 q 1 | vs. Claire Liu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.23 1st round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-76, 5-7 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
08.01.23 qual. | vs. Maryna Zanevska | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.01.23 q 1 | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-0, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
30.06.22 2nd round | vs. Petra Martic | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Valencia - Clay | ||||
08.06.22 2nd round | vs. Mirjam Bjorklund | 6-1, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.06.22 1st round | vs. Seone Mendez | 6-4, 4-1, Seone Mendez - retired | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.05.22 1st round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 6-4, 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
Rabat - Clay | ||||
18.05.22 2nd round | vs. Anna Bondar | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.05.22 1st round | vs. Catherine Harrison | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
08.05.22 qual. | vs. Tereza Martincova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.05.22 q 1 | vs. Xiaodi You | 6-2, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
26.04.22 q 1 | vs. Heather Watson | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.22 1st round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
12.03.22 2nd round | vs. Anett Kontaveit | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.03.22 1st round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details |
Irina Maria Bara - last matches
W100 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
25.04.24 2nd round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Priscilla Hon | 7-65, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Rouen - Clay | ||||
14.04.24 qual. | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.04.24 q 1 | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W75 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 5-7, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Sara Errani | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 3-6, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Akanksha Dileep Nitture | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Eva Lys | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Eleni Christofi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 3-6, 6-3, 1-0, Anastasiya Soboleva - retired | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Andreea Mitu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-3, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 6-2, 4-6, 7-64 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |